Myers Park High School Honor Roll

First Quarter Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Mia Aassar, Anna Albright, Emili Anderson, Stuart Ayer, Aubrey Bader, Sarah Baesel, Elizabeth Barnes, Caleb Bartholomew, Emily Bass, Savannah Bates, Ka’Tiuana Bennett, Holland Blumer, Ann Burton, Haley Callaway, Robert Carlson, Joseph Chang, Awi Cing, Mollie Clark, John Council, Nicholas Davis, Sam DeLuca, Savannah Dix, Emma Drake, Virginia Dudley, Emma Edmondson, Gavriel Eshet, Harrison Ferone, Ryan Fisher, Emily Fitts, Mary Flynn, Claire Folk, Samantha Foy, Jacob Frank, Victoria Gervasi, Mary Givens, William Hamel, Anna Harden, Tatum Harris, Madeleine Harrison, Sarah Hartsema, Wesley Hayes, Cooper Hearn, Alyssa Ho, John Jones, John Kabrich, Anna Kearse, Anne Keesler, Julia Kelly, Rebecca Kim, Karsyn King, Laurel Kirkland, Kate Knight, Joshua Lampson, Benjamin Larkin, Katherine Little, Aldair Lobos de Paz, Mason Longo, Margaret Lovell, Clare Low, Xinying Lu, Claire Maloney, Conor McAvoy, Henry McDonald, Sophia Medvid, Katharine Meek, Ernest Meland III, Therese Mendoza, Mary Mervine, Hayden Miller, Eleanor Mills, Nagendra Mishra, Emory Moore, Mary Moyer, David Mueller, Michael Nenon, Maya Nizinski, Luke O’Neil, Darshana Panda, Stewart Parkhurst, Erin Passaly, William Payton, Charles Phillips, Noelle Pinckney, Margaret Prochaska, Jackson Proctor, Danielle Reames, Kayla Reische, Philip Ricciardi, Hjalmar Rigail, Morgan Rising, John Robertson, Caroline Roddey, Emily Rogers, Madison Schaffer, Andrew Sellers, Ryan Shorkey, William Simmons, Christopher Smith, Gabrielle Soden, Morris Speizman, Eirini Spiru, Alexandra Spratley, Uma Subedi, Rajan Tayal, Abigail Thomas, George Valaoras, Grayson Van Dyke, Theodore Watkins, Malik White, Alexa Wombwell, Fred Wood III, Bayla Yale and Eric Zhu

Tenth Grade
Kate Aberman, Ida Adibi, Katharine Bernart, Siddharth Bhaskara, Madison Bissette, Mary Bolt, Phoebe Bradberry, Nicolas Buchenau, Keenan Caddell, Mary Carpenter, Apurva Chopade, Abigail Cmiel, William Cranford, Lauren Crotty, Elena Dai, Peter Drossopoulos, Mayowa Fageyinbo, Madison Fisher, John Flye, Stephanie Garcia-Chavez, Michael Giannuzzi, Arthur Goins, Mary Hackworth, Margaret Hamilton, Zoe Holderness, Zachary Huffman, Lily Hunter, Audrey Huynh, Neva Isabelle, Margaret Jones, Moriah Kimel, Emily Lang, Pierre Lipton, Danny Ly, Caroline Margonis, Diane Martin, Charlotte McArthur, Sara Milgrom, Grace Monroe, Laurie Moore, Paulos Muruts, Mary Prouty, Carrie Sauder, Lauren Strothers, Hasmik Telfeyan, Evan Todd, John Wilder and James Zbinden

Eleventh Grade
James Barry, Mia Cremisi, Anne Glenney, Karim Robinson, Meghan Sarver, Andrew Sun and John Worthen

Twelfth Grade
Erin Bacon, Nastassia Carter, Kenatea Chavez-Hey, Emma Cooke, Raquel Escuredo Campos, Lauren Etheridge, Morgan Gerik, Annie Hammond, Ruby Hughes, Jordan Inge, Nikhil Kumar, Sona Kumar, Yeon Soo Lee, Carlie Marquez-Sauer, Lari McAbee, Faith Powell, Summer Silva, Jessica Sparks, Leah Whitehead, Deshawn Williams and Reed Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth Grade
Isabella Aceti, Njeri Allen, Norhan Alshihabi, Elisha Alston, Ariana Antezana, Alana Ashurst, Francis Albert Auayang, Felix Avalos, Maxwell Babko, Katherine Bacon, Margaret Bacon, Sophia Bacon, Margaret Banks, Grace Banny, Emma Barnes, Margaret Baughan, Jonathan Beaumont, Patrick Beck, Erin Beitel, Afomya Bekele, Zoe Blandford, Mohamed Bouqfa, Spencer Bozzini, Makayla Brady, Harrison Brooks, Margaret Brown, Margaret Bruce, William Bulla, Anne Burger, Micah Burris, Shamondrea Butler, Kayla Carrion, Jordan Carson, Caroline Caudle, Penelope Chirolde, Joseph Christenbury, Emily Clancey, Thomas Coggins, Natalie Cohen, Kendall Conrade, Anna Cooksey, Jonston Corbin, Juliette Corish, Rashida Cox, Fletcher Dameron, Gene Devries, Anna Diebolt, Ian Duke, Hayes Dunlevy, Ezra Engler, Steven Erlenbach, Savannah Faircloth, Isabel Fetter, Kenia Flores, Robert Gaines, Lindsay Gardner, Mariya Gashimova, Korene Gbozah, Dekontee Giko, Merci Gilbert, Gracie Girouard, Edwin Glontz, Megan Goldsworthy, Samantha Good, Sean Goode, Jaquajeona Gooden, Julian Gordon, Julia Gore, Whitley Gray, Alexander Gustafson, Emily Hall, Davis Hammond, Brian Handelsman, Ellery Hardman, Joseph Hargrove, Addison Harris, Alia Harris, Bonny Harris, Jane Harris, Danish Hasan, Lane Hawkins, Griffin Hazzard, Sarah Hebeisen, Sarah Heynen, Dwight Holland Jr., Lara Horton, Sara Howell, Elizabeth Hunter, Megan Hunter, Elise Huskisson, Grace Hylinski, Daniel Isak, Brandt Jenkins, William Jones, Heather Jordan, Jahzar Joseph, Matthew Joyner, Faith Keenan, Jessica Kharnas, Eyob Kifle, Andrew Kingsley, Hannah Kinney-Kobre, Skyler Koerber, Emily Koloski, Jackson Kozlowski, Hayes Kronzer, Matthew Kugler, Warren Layne, Taesoo Lee, Sari Lerner, Abigail Levinson, Jaydah Lineberger, Emma Lloyd, William Mackay, Madeline Mahanes, Zachary Markle, Andrew Martin, Dylan Mask, Klaus Mayr, Kathleen McCall, Abigail McGaha, Erin McGillicuddy, Zoe Medvid, Marvin Miles, Jacob Miller, Khem Mishra, Madeline Moore, Emily Morgan, Elizabeth Morris, Marshall Morris, James Muller, Kayla Mulley, Walta Muruts, Alexander Nanor, Michelle Newman, Minh Nguyen, Anton O’Brien, Christine O’Ham, Alyssa O’Shields, Stephanie Owens, Melyssa Padilla, Angel Paez, John Park, Jaeger Parsons, Sally Pate, Ernest Pereira, Shelby Peres, Rebeca Perez, Kevin Pham, Laura Porter, Grant Portwood, Mattie Price, Thomas Price, Walter Pringle, Catherine Purser, Shannon Quirk, Marni Ransenberg, Collin Ray, Owen Ray, Nicholas Riesmeyer, Nicholas Risser, Samaya Roary, Graham Robinson, Ann Rogers, Polly Rogers, Renee Roy, Griffin Savedge, James Schacht, Margaret Schriefer, William Schriefer, Ann Schrimsher, Alexander Schultze, Carson Schuster, Alexander Shaw, Ann Sherrill, Henry Shimp, Alexander Shirazi, Carmen Shytle, Lucie Silver, Gabriel Smith II, William Smith V, Celia Smith, Emilie Smith, Noah Smith, Camryn Snowden, Haewon Song, Kaylin Spence, Julian Squires, Rachel Strawser, Zachary Strawser, Brenden Strueber, Jordan Suggs, Benjamin Taylor, Rachel Taylor, Laura Teague, Lauren Teague, Darrell Thompson, Phillip Thrash, Benjamin Thyer, Emilie Tinker, Ethan Tobin, Maximilian Tobin, Caroline Treadaway, Nicholas Triantafyllides, Blythe Turner, Emma Vaughan, Zachary Vegso, Helen Vermillion, Amy Waite, John Wall, Sophie Weiner, Lucille Weller, Breanna Welles, Erin Werthmuller, Kiyah White, Robert Whittle, Caroline Wholey, Jason Williams, Caroline Wilson, Samuel Woods, Julian Wright III and Daniel Zimmermann

Tenth Grade
Kelsie Albertson, William Allen, Mahmood Alsaftawi, Blair Anderes, Peter Anderes, Savannah Barnwell, Trenton Besancon, Mark Biernacki, Mary Bivens, Robert Bivens, Parker Blake, Jameson Blount, Madeline Bone, Jane Booth, Laurie Booth, Ahsha Bowens, Hailey Boylston, Aaron Bunzey, Samuel Burke, Robert Burton, Karly Bynum, Katherine Caldwell, Emrys Calin, Shelby Cane, Jackson Caple, William Carlton, Stuart Caron, Cassandra Cassidy, Savannah Cerwin, Sara Chelena, Sophie Chien, Enoch Cho, Young Rim Choe, Jack Christensen, Robert Cochran Jr., Sabrina Collias, Claire Collins, Tully Conroy, Diamond Cooper, Kenton Crane, Reid Crosser, Jackson Daily, Phebe Davis, Benjamin De La Canal, De La Canal, Jackson Dean, Abram Delgado-Sans, Rachel Demay, Addison Diehl, James Dockery IV, Richmond Dunaway, Jackson Dunn, Morgan Eaves, Britton Edwards, Laleh Emadi-Paramkouhi, Emily Fasth, John Fink, Ian Fisher, Laney Flanagan, Thomas Folk, Samuel Forbis, Mason Formon, Anna Foster, Shannon Foster, Cassandra Fowler, Madeleine Fox, Julia Friou, Remington Frost, Michael Furgeson, Harris Gage, Nathaniel Gantt, Nikolas Garfinkle, Mariam Gerges, Madeline Getz, Damien Gibbs, Benjamin Gibson, Megan Goodling, Garrett Gourley, Devin Gray, Alexander Green, Isaiah Greene, Torsten Greife, Thomas Grice, Stephen Grier, William Hahn, Margaret Hamilton, Jon Hardy, Claire Hart, Nina Havelka, George Hawes IV, Emily Hawkins, Ryan Hayes, Lee Houck, Caroline Houghland, Virginia Humphries, Hunter Ives, Pamonique Jacobs, Ross Jeffries, Sean Jeffries, Merritt Johnson, Mary Jordan, Kevin Kang, Hania Karam, Olivia Kehoe, William Kobos, Megan Kottkamp, Brice Lang, Olivia Larson, Remy Laughlin, Phuoc Thanh Le, Sara Leeson, Carly Levi, Sarah Lilly, India Little, Kaela Lornson, Christopher Ly, Margaret Lynch, Nicole Macchiavello, Katherine Machen, Kellen Mahoney, Chandler Markey, Ian Marr, Zachary Martin, Kathlyn Martinez Santana, Sarah Masingene, Daniel McMullen Jr., Fernando Mecias, Devin Melford, RJ Christ Meneses, Claude Miller, Regan Miller, Kathryn Millhouse, Cameryn Mitchell, Ann Moore, Joseph Moss III, Dylan Moss, Michael Moye Jr., John Muller III, Robert Muller, Mia Murphy, Sara Nakamura-Peek, Catherine Neilson, Sydnie Newman, Benny Nguyen, Helen Nguyen, Kayla Nichols, Clayton Norris, Yamina Oliver, Richard Otto, William Owens III, Rachel Owens, Gabriella Packer, Daniel Pellarin, Isabella Peralta, Anna Phillips, William Pickens, Allison Porter, Joshua Pottow, Erik Rangel Silva, Andre Raposo, Jacob Ratliff, Matthew Realon, Robert Richey, Meredith Ritch, William Robertson, Kristen Roehrig, Payton Rousseau, Healey Sample, Jake Schattenfield, Margaret Shinn, Neil Sidlovsky, John Simmons, Catherine Slaven, Isabelle Smith, Charles Snover, Kylie Spencer, Dustin Stollmack, Clare Swan, Julia Tinkey, Shom Tiwari, Emma Tobin, Emily Torres, Julia Townley, Samuel Troyer, Katherine Tylman, Sonia Vasconcellos, Crockett Vass, Patrick Vaughn Jr., Lauren Walker, Melanie Walsh, Megan Walters, Isaac Walther, Tianqi Wang, Erin Warlick, Dominique Washington, Sophie Wasser, Mason Watkins, Shelby Weaver, Emma Weinberg, Alexander White, Lucy White, Craig Williams, Amelia Willingham, Alina Wilson, Jackson Wood and Andrew Zoutewelle

Eleventh Grade
Mohanad Alsaftawi, Benjamin Banks, Rudolph Banny III, Jayanth Batchu, Emily Brown, Anna Bryan, Vanessa Cadena Torres, Frederick Caldwell, Odalys Campos, Jayen Cannon, Bayron Chacon Santos, Isaias Chavez, Taylor Coburn, Kimberly Coffino, Victoria Colbert, Matthew Couch, Scott Cronson, Nicholas Davaz, Edwin Davis, Maren Deal, Savannah Dean, Anthony Diem, Michael Ding, Mary Dodd, Sofia Edelman, Meredith Ellis, Morgan Ferone, Linsey Fowler, Madeline Frank, Meredith Freeland, William Fuller IV, Michael Gacevich, Alexandra Gaines, William Gaines, Grace Garbee, David Garzon, Richard Gibson, Adriana Gonzalez, Alexander Griffith, Dinesh Gurung, Jacob Hackworth, Rachel Hall, Riley Hall, Bryanna Hames, Joy Hart, Kristen Heritage, Helena Herndon, Morgan Hoover, Shun-Wen Hsieh, Trevor Huffstetler, Zachary Huffstetler, Jesus Jaime-Morales, Marissa Jennings, Kelsey Jervis, Jackson Jones, Anna Joyner, Rebecca Kalmbach, Abbie Largess, Trevor Lipps, Imana Lowe, John Lucas, Miranda Mahanes, Asher Mair, Hannah Martin, Julia Maund, Margaret McAvoy, Patrick McKinley, Joseph McLean, Virginia McNeill, Peter Meek, Olivia Moormann, Robert Morgan, Harper Moskowitz, Frances Mueller, Samuel Murrey, Jon Nelson, Meredith Nelson, Dylan Newton, Henry Norris, Clare O’Brien, Anna Osment, Joseph Overman, Juhi Patel, Ryan Premo, Elizabeth Raby, Madeline Rawson, Mackenzie Raymond, Miranda Risser, Abbey Rogers, Shelby Rose, Gabrielle Ross, Alexander Roth, Erickson Saunders, Natalie Schmidt, Anne Schmitt, Spencer Scott, Siddharth Sekhar, William Sellers, Emily Shannon, Zachary Shaver, Trevor Shealy, Robert Sherrill, Olivia Shipp, Sean Smith, Tucker mith, William Snyder, Ann Steele, Adam Stroud, Julia Sutherland, Henry Talmadge, James Teague, Tess Tidwell, Jonathan Tobin, Xinyang Tong, Joseph Trenning, Pavlo Triantafyllides, Anna Vermillion, Eleftherios Vlahos, Elizabeth Wallace, Hannah Wang, Abigail Watkins, Sarah Watson, Kristin Weiss, Molly Werder, Ashley Westerberg, Aquira Wilkerson, Jordan Williams, Bailey Wise, Elizabeth Wright and Joseph Wu

Twelfth Grade
Ellie Acheson, Eliza Adams, Ryan Ahlum, Caroline Alexander, Luis Antezana, Joel Armando, Lucia Banny, Anna Barnes, Ridgely Barnes, William Barry, Barbara Bell, Chase Bengel, Addison Billups, Jordan Black, Natalie Bonanno, Sydney Boukedes, Samuel Bradley, Rachel Bradshaw, Benjamin Bridges, Jonathan Brooks, Robert Brooks, Mary Bryan, Autumn Chadwick, Amanda Cheng, Jordan Chiott, Rozlyn Cobb, Hallie Cochran, Kelin Coleman, Benson Conway, Andrew Cook, Wayne Cooper, Kate Copeland, Alan Cremisi, Michael Daly, Spencer Davidson, Rolman De Los Santos, Chynna Deese, Selay Demir, Connor Dennis, Madison Dennis, Kyle Dilsworth, Heather Dinkins, Genevieve Duffy, Bennett Dunaway, Jack Eiselt, Courtney Etheridge, John Flynn, Kevin Foley, Angela Fox, Anna Freund, Frank Gilliam, Juan Gonzalez, Janika Gray, Andrew Grayson, Samuel Green, Austin Greene, Nadine Gregory, William Groome, Daniel Hagstrom, Andrew Hall, Alison Halter, Virginia Hare, Jessica Harris, Marie Hasty, Tracie Hayes, Anna Henderson, Hannah Henderson, Afton Hills, Andrew Hollifield, Natalie Holt, Emmett Horton, Elizabeth Israel, Antonia Jackson, Ibrahim Jama, Chaz Johnson, Breyanna Jones, Sharon Keenan, Mason Kinny, Charlotte Kistler, Jackson Knight, Bennett Kobos, William Koster, Benjamin Kozak, Rebecca Lagares, Jacob Lampke, Lee Landess, Julia Laughlin, Denver Lawrence, Carlin LeNeave, Jane Little, Virginia Little, Elise Lowry, Meriwether Lyman, Stephanie Maacaron, James Malak, Miriam Maloney, Makena Mambo, Amanda Marley, Abigail Martin, Laurel Martin, Zavon Martin, John Matkins, Alan McBride, Sarah McDonald, Michelle McGirt, Ellen McMullen, Marshall McNeill, Claire Melvin, Robert Metzler, Brent Milgrom III, Menuka Mishra, Kathryn Mitchell, Parrish Moore, Titus Moore, Sarah Morgan, Emma Morris, Austin Morrison, Davis Morrison, Beatriz Navarro Morales, Harry Nguyen, Dalton Nicholson, Jack Norris, Russell Osier, Philip Oweida, Riley Oxendine, Edgar Padilla, Pooja Panduranga, Adolfo Pardino-Villasana, Lindsey Parkhurst, Graham Parler, Janki Patel, Sonia Payerpaj, Bradley Pellisero, Truong Pham, Jessie Pongetti, Madeline Poole, Lindsey Powell, Daniela Prudot, Mary Quattlebaum, Alexandra Rabey, Jose Ramirez, Karla Rangel Silva, Benjamin Rigsbee, Charlotte Robertson, Charles Rogers, Sarah Roy, Nicholas Royal, Nicole Shaw, Quiyana Shell, Katherine Sherrill, Yoon Shim, Ashley Shook, Taige Shukla, Mary Shulstad, Robert Simmons, Christopher Simpson, John Sink, Stephanie Smith, Mary Snover, Roma Sonik, Athanasios Spiru, Sriramkumar Sridharan, Katherine Stephens, Catherine Swaim, Samantha Taylor, Apoorva Thatavarty, Ellen Thomas, Haylee Vieregg, Blake Voncannon, Katherine Walker, Hannah Walters, Mary Ware, Elizabeth Warnken, Charlotte Watkins, Carmesha Weathers, Anna Weddington, William White, Andrew Williams,
Madison Williams, Marshall Williams, Katherine Willingham, Sarah Withers, Bridget Woodward, Cora Wright, David Wright, Mingkang Zhuang and Melanie Zimmermann

Did you like this? Share it:
CarolinaWeekly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Service