Charlotte Christian School Honor Roll

First Quarter Middle School Honor Roll
Magna Cum Laude (A Honor Roll)

Sixth Grade
Chinelo Afulukwe, Andrew Bovee, Nathan Brannon, Dylan Gentner, Sophie Lewis, Abby Marco, Robert Marshall, Kendall McGowan, Obi Oriaku, Lauren Poynter, Elisabeth Sachtleben, Matthew Siverling, Kaitlyn Snyder, Taylor Turner, Efosa U-Edosomwan and Benjamin Williams

Seventh Grade
Emily Baker, Ethan Barnes, Callie Cain, Ryan Chaffin, Lila Hamilton, Mac Hamilton, Jackson Horner, Gabe Reynolds, Joshua Roddy and Lily Somerville

Eighth Grade
Nkiru Afulukwe, Matthew Boelkins, Ava Bruns, Kate Foster, Hope Giller, Patrick Girard, Melissa Goldstein, Elizabeth Gowan, Patrick Greene, Nick Herman, Jonathon Harriss, Ellen Johnson, Alexis Jones, Georgia Kay, Mckenzie Lewis, Emem Okpokowuruk, Katie Saba, Sydney Scott, Brooke Slattery, Nick Suarez, Addison Weaver and Abby Yoh

Cum Laude (A/B Honor Roll)

Sixth Grade
Siobhan Arden, Paget Barlow, Makel Bennett, Christina Boelkins, Claire Burch, Rob Burrus, Christopher Carpenter, Maya Cauthen, Daniel Cepeda, Christian Cunningham, Trey Donathan, Patrick Donnelly, Alyssa Drogan, Grace Gentlesk, Cameron Golzar, Carter Goodrich, Kyle Habluetzel, Kipling Hammitt, Royce Hanna, Taylor Holbrooks, Megan Igbinadolor, Sheldon Jackson, Faith Jamerson, Emily Ketron, Kayla Knight, Ricky Kofoed, Martha Ann Langdon, Allison McCreary, Evan Montgomery, Madison Mull, Jackson Myers, Whit Peery, Jalen Perry, Tiera Perry, Victoria Richards, Shane Russell, Brian Segovia, Gracie Smith, Alex Tan, David Trotter, Savaan Wallace, Kailee Warr and Preston Williams

Seventh Grade
Cary Benson, Carter Bland, Andrew Brannon, Alexandra Brown, Terrelle Brown, Mallory Brown, Cameron Carter, Steady Cash, Erin Cepeda, Ashtyn Cole, Brynn Collins, Terryn DesRavines, Matthew Donnalley, Caroline Doyle, Evangelia Edwards, Caroline Farley, Christian Furnari, Colin Gallagher, Keaton Gum, Olivia Hamilton, Sammy Henderson, Griffin Hicks, Lauren Hogg, Isaac Jamerson, John Michael Jenkins, Savannah Kasay, Sammy Marks, Joshua McCauley, Abigail McEwen, Gray McNeish, Jackson Mitchell, Jack Mitchell, Austin Mufengi, Alex Nations, Olivia Palombo, Rachel Parsons, Molly Parsons, Reid Peery, Emma Pfeiler, Hunter Phalen, Carson Poole, Tyler Rigot, Cole Von Cannon, Luke Warner, Garrett Weaver, Caroline White, Adams Winfree and Jajuan Wright

Eighth Grade
Grace Blevins, Gracie Burt, Brittany Cannon, Ashlyn Cox, Drew Donathan, Lauren Dunn, Sarah Beth Edwards, Christopher Ford, Kyle Forker, Jane Fox, Hannah Gentlesk, Nate Gentlesk, Emma Giller, Cenia Goldstein, Christian Grein, Taylor Grigg, Katherine Hanebutt, Sarah Horton, Melissa Howard, Victoria Johnson, Rhodes Karriker, Adam Lewis, Andrew Looker, Jr., Kayle Mason, Noah Nalewaja, Annie Nedrow, Jackson Norris, Johnathon Peach, Abby Richards, Max Schmidt, Beau Snuggs, Lauren Spangler, Sarah Stater, Mark Trotter, Cassie Trull, Haley Turner, Colby Valeriano, Brooklyn Williams and Jenna Lee Wooten

Did you like this? Share it:
CarolinaWeekly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*

The forecast for 28134 by Wordpress Weather