Honor Roll: Charlotte Latin School

Middle School

Second Semester Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Mary Elizabeth Anderson, Thomas Aucamp, Ashton Barlow, David Bilbrey, Andrew Bowen, Madison Cacheris, Abigail Carpenter, Olivia Clements, Colston Clough, Elizabeth Cotchett, David Cowan, Elizabeth Crutchfield, Adam Darwich, William Davis, Ashley Derrington, Connor Downing, Andrew Egge, Mallory Evans, John Felkner, Kennedy Fertitta, Austin Fitzgerald, Ashley Foley, Julia Gass, Darby Glenn, Kathryn Goodwin, Gretchen Grams, Robert Greenwald, Mary Griggs, Cady Hammer, Winston Han, Sophie Hardy, Colin Hayden, John Helweg, Lindsay Hinrichs, William Hull, James Jemsek, Mary Kenny, Adit Kumar, June Landau, Emily Langston, Thomas Layton Jr., John Love, Samuel Mahoney, Madeline Matthews, Mary McCabe, Carlton McClelland, Sarah McClelland, Charles Morris, Wyatt Nabatoff, Emily Naumann, Catherine Nelson, Elizabeth Norman, Ansley Nurkin, Anne Oates, Charles Okel, Charles Orndorff, India Persson, Amanda Pinckney, Richard Pope II, Michael Quartapella, Nicholas Quartapella, Elliott Reid, Lindsay Robelen, Sydney Scott, Divya Sharma, Austin Sharrett, Matigan Simpson, Bennett Smith, James Smith, Olivia Smith, Sophia Smith, Breck Stenson, Evelyn Stouse, Porter Sullivan, Martin Sumichrast, Rebekah Summa, Louise Targgart, Julia Tayloe, William Troutman, Mary Ughetta, Martha Watson, Spencer Wellons, Lauren Williams, Jonathan Wingard and Tessa Wrigley

Seventh grade

Jake Ahearn, Mikaela Anderson, Sarah Asinger, David Baynard, James Bear, Ann Bernhardt, Sabrina Brewer, Andrew Calton, Margaret Cashion, Peter Chaconas, Ethan Cooley, Ansley Cowan, Matthew Craig, Samuel Culver, Tyler D’Allaird, Paige Davis, Christopher Elliott Jr., Matthew Ensor, Ikenna Eruchalu, Jackson Farr, Samuel Faulkner, Edward Ferguson Jr., Harrison Fertitta, Bridget Fish, Meghan Flowers, Katherine Foster, Olivia Fox, William Friddle, Claire Friou, Robert Fuller, William Gardner, Hayden Garrett, Molly Green, Madison Hembrick, Hayden Hunley, James Atkins Jones, Reilly Jones, Rhoda Juckett, Camille Kane, Amy Karp, Harrison Karp, Elizabeth Lancaster, Katherine Lim, Elizabeth Lupo, Katherine Mace, Sophia Madjarova, Emma Mathews, Morgan Mathews, Mary McBryde, Matthew McCall, Michael McClelland, Kelly Mulrooney, John Murphy, Hena Nair, Sarah Neely, Abigail Norris, Abigail Okland, Matthew Padgett, Jacob Price, Margaret Redic, Elizabeth Rich, Catherine Sappenfield, Carly Shimota, Mattison Shreero, Makaela Sides, Riley Singer, Alexander Sobel, Jack Sobel, Conrad Song, Mary Stenersen, Isabelle Sumichrast, Adithya Suresh, Caroline Swimmer, John Targgart Jr., Juliana Vorhoff, Alexander Warmath, Madelyn Weber, Abigail Wedding, Charles Welch, Jackson White, Christopher Williams, James Williams III, Miles Williams, Charles Witzel and Thomas Woollen III

Eighth grade 

Austin Acks, Eleanor Anderson, James Atwell, Noah Berens, Mary Margaret Brice, Ann Burton, Kaelin Bush, Richard Cai, Julia Cantalupo, Jennifer Chappell, Audrey Davis, James Davis IV, Addison DeBord, Nicole DeGeorge, Kiera Dowell, Brendan Downing, Michael Egues, Ann Evans, Caroline Ficca, Andrew Fish, Eric Gaines, Melanie Gamble, Harrison Garrett, James Hardy, Emma Haseley, Abigail Hinrichs, Emily Hinshaw, Claire Kelly, William Kenny, Carl Kim, Caroline Klein, Tatiana Krzesicki, James Layton, Mitchell Malak, Andrew Maxwell, Harper McCabe, Grace Morris, Elizabeth Myers, Robert Naumann, John Newman, Katherine Nielsen, Emily Padgett, Jay Pakala, Clayton Parnell Jr., Jack Ratterree, Marshall Rich, Mary Robards, Margaret Robelen, Robert Salisbury, Raphael Sebastian II, Gabrielle Smith, Hayden Smith, Olivia Sprow, Katherine Taylor, Ann Chandler Tune, Azeem Uraizee, Jackson Vandiver, Griffin Walsh, Raymon Wang, Hunter Willis and Susan Woollen

 

Upper School 

Second Semester Headmaster’s List

Ninth grade

Lily Beck, Grace Beuley, Catherine Carlson, Caroline Cary, Scott Chappell Jr., Emma Culver, Moira Dohan, Hope Dragelin, Leila Evans, Amanda Fine, Ryan Gardner, Joth Gass, Catherine Gill, Kenneth Haas, Haley Hedrick, Emily Herron, Avery Horvath, Daniel Jessell, Anna Jones, Madeline Jones, Nancy Jones, Jeffrey Kane, Elizabeth Kelly, Kenneth Koch IV, Virginia Koonce, Trent Martensen, Alexander Massardo, Megan McClelland, William McClelland, Lauren McDowell, Caroline Mittl, Jackson Monnin, Bridget Mulrooney, Sebastian Nabatoff, Clyde Nelson, Matthew O’Brien, Caroline Okel, Nneamaka Okonneh, Tobenna Okwara, Caroline Peters, Eleanor Pinckney, William Plumides, John Powell III, Nova Quaoser, Katherine Schell, Annie Simpson, Gray Smith, Tabia Smith, Carson Song, Marcus Tayloe Jr., Katherine Tomlin, Sarah Traxler, Timothy Vorhoff, Adam Watts, Jackson Wrigley and Perry Zollicoffer

Tenth grade 

Carter Anderson, Manuela Araque, Emily Asinger, Caroline Atwell, Mary Barry, Michaela Berens, Alison Bonner, Michaela Brown, Margaret Bryant, Mary Corbin Burlingame, Rachel Calloway, Elizabeth Chaconas, Emma Cooley, Olivia Davis, Patrick Dyer, Reed Eskridge, Julia Eubank, Elizabeth Feld, Madeleine Fish, Adoma Ghartey-Tagoe, Edward Goode Jr., Davis Hanson, Cameron Hightower, Cailee Hills, Emily Ho, Anne Hughes, Jayne Imbrogno, Seuk Won Jeong, Elizabeth Kingsley, Hariklea Kokenes, Arthur Lim, Anna Lovejoy, Sophia Lovett, George Lucas, Kristyn Lucci, John Peter McBryde Jr., Katherine McDowell, Daniel McFalls, John McGinnis, Waseem Nafisi, Alexandra Ozmeral, Ross Reigel, John Robinson III, Parks Robinson, John Schellpfeffer, Caroline Seaton, Edward Sheridan, Thurman Smith, Ella Smoak, Madeline Stefan, Carter Tate, Magdalen Voelker, Sarah Waller, Mary Welch, Charles Willis III and Adam Windham

Eleventh grade

Juliana Araque, Julia Barry, Tahira Benjamin, Caroline Beuley, Victoria Bilas, Matthew Bredder, Davidson Brooks, Brooke Brown, Jaclyn Burton, Lauren Burton, Ashley Dyke, Kavitha Eechambadi, Chukwuma Eruchalu, William Etheridge III, David Farrow, Ashley Finke, Elizabeth Floyd, Natalie Gaines, Christina Garwood, Alexis Giger, Laura Gill, Richard Gillis, Katherine Grad, Abigail Griffin, Connor Haines, Jordan Harris, Erin Haseley, Davis Heniford, Charles Horvath, Robert Jessell, Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Jones, Rebecca Jones, Rory Keeley, Alexandra Kirby, Margaret Lay, Mary Lewis, Lynn Lewis-Bevan, Mary Lowe, Katherine Mayopoulos, Mark McAlister, Patton McClelland, Michael Metzger, Catherine Morris, Jacob Nabatoff, Amanda Onwukwe, Claire Parnell, Marco Ricci, James Robards, Linley Robinson, Heather Rossi, Sarah Saba, Samuel Schell, Kristen Schumacher, Leora Sharma, Sarah Shea, Richmond Sheedy, Elizabeth Sheild, Meaghan Shimota, Hannah Smith, Louis Stephens, Meredith Summers, Barbara Thomas, Sarah Tomlin, Samuel Traxler, Connor Vorhoff, Jane Wester, Sarah Whitmore, Carter Wiles, Samuel Wilson, Constance Zhou and Andrew Zuehlke

Twelfth grade

Alexander Almquist, William Almquist, John Amory, William Armstrong, Rebecca Austin, Spencer Ball, Ann Baynard, Roman Berens, Cameron Berkowitz, Sarah Black, Peter Bowman, William Branner IV, Elyse Bush, Caroline Chiaroni, Charles Cisne IV, Carson Clough, Tyler Cooney, Elizabeth Cordell, Aashna Desai, Mary-Elizabeth Dixon, Katharine Domitrovich, Meredith Douglas, Kirsten Dyer, Meron Fessehaye, Ryan Fine, Matthew Foster, Samuel Franklin IV, William Gardner, Jia Ge, Essie Ghartey-Tagoe, Jonathan Gilmartin, Daniel Glaser-Reich, Paul Griggs, Hannah Haas, Scott Haynes, Luke Hedrick, Michael Herndon, Brandon Ho, Edwin Holt, Zubin Iyer, Christopher Jones, Brandon Jordi, Maria Kane, Caroline Kelly, Elizabeth Kennedy, Tanvi Kumar, Elizabeth Lamb, William Lander, Wood Lay II, Emily Lewis, Robert Lucas IV, Michael Massardo, Anne McAlister, Elizabeth McGarry, William McKinney, Ashley Medeiros, Katharina Miles, Brian Mittl, Tyler Mott, Christopher O’Brien, John O’Keefe, Chimdimma Okwara, Claire Pace, Andrew Papadopulos, Katherine Player, Elizabeth Robinson, Evelyn Royther, Rachel Schumacher, Tai Shaw, Ryan Shoffner, Ronald Smith II, Karl Sprow III, Eliza Stedman, Isabel Steen, Rachel Tatge, Mary Teague, Matthew Tome, Rebecca Voelker, Ashley Wannamaker, Kathryn Watts, Hadley Wilson and Sarah Wilson

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

The forecast for 28134 by WP Wunderground