Honor Roll: Quail Hollow Middle School

Third Quarter

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade
Noah Barnett, Anna Berkey, Kenneth Cochran, Bradley Fabian, Giullianna Figall, Rylee Foster, Adam George, Abigail Giles, Kathleen Harris, Reed Hedberg, Mitchell Jones, Hannah Knight, Joanna Leary, Lilah Maguire, Marisol Melchor, Helen Patton, Gisselle Rios Palomares, Jayden Rush, Leanza Sidey, Allison Stern and Adams Winfree

Seventh grade
Amore Allen, Katie Allison, Arikah Andrew, Marcelo Arguello, Samantha, Atteberry, Jillian Bazin, Kylee Currance, Samantha Dukes, Julia Ferrante, Gianella, Figallo, Jacob Garon, Sandy Ghannam, James Hartman, Lee Hill, Betsy Hollowell, Robert Hudson, Irene Kuriakose, Jacob Logan, Emma Lyons, Tennah Murphy, Kenneth Perry Jr., Jennifer Pina, Cody Smith, Ryan Terte, Latori Thomas, Ally Whitman and Jocelyn Yang

Eighth grade
Thomas Aliota, Edward Blight IV, Soo Bin Byun, Ami Changela, Kayla Clark, Rainey Dellinger, Cameron Glenn, Farrah Jordi, Michele Mitchell, Andrea Noh, Nishi Patel, McKenzi Pierce, Amber Sowell and Brielle Winner

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade
Ricardo Acevedo, Omar Acuna Quiriart, Nicole Aguero Mena, Madeline Alford, Naian Alvarado, Nyasia Bailey, Michelle Barboza, Amy Barrera Villada, Carey Blocker II, D’Shara Booker, Sarah Breneman, Hemingway Bromfield, Erin Broome, Jean Burbano-Lozada, Marielisa Cashman, Amando Chavez, Dunia Chinchilla, Owen Christley, Nicoleen Clarke, Kathie Connelly, Luke Davis, Nicole Dominguez, Chase Dow, Diego Duran, Carolina Flores, Katherine Gillette, Margaret Goeldner, Stephanie Gutierrez, Novalea Hammond, Alexa Hanson, Raven Hepler, Mallori Hicks, Michael Jones Jr., Darlene Juarez, Naya Kayali, Alexander Kent, Matthew Klengson, Thomas Koufaliotis, Seth Lachacz, Isiah Lewis, Ruth Lewis, Charissa Lindley, William McMurray, Diego Melendez, Colby Merrill, Destiny Miller, Parker Minnich, Mona Mobasseri, Carlos Moore Jr., Allison Moore, Kaylynn Moore, Kati Morado, Madison Mrzygod, Marwah Nedawi, Emily Noh, Katherine Norton, Patrick O’Keefe, Kaimy Ortiz Enriquez, Faith Padgett, Matthew Pennington, Daniel Pina, Vanessa Pineda, Yevgeniy Potapov, Valerie Rangel Ruiz, Michaela Reber, Emily Rhodes, Cristhian Rodriguez, Jade Serrano, Brittany Shinkaruk, Katherine Stone, Mary Thurston, Kyleigh Tompkins, Matthew White, Alice Williams, Paxton Williamson and Kamryn Witherspoon

Seventh grade
Cierra Aiken, Maris Antonopoulou, Ronald Arcury, III, Amber Beachum, Jessica Bonaguro, Louis Bouchard, Eliot Boyd, Alexcis Broucek, Lindsey Burton, Quadashia Butler, Kira Byrd, Justine Chestnut, John Chitpanya, Iris Cotto Felix, Destiny Crump, A’Jaya Cureton, Srah Deaver, Osjara’ Duncan, Kelly Eakes, Zoe Edwards, Abigail Foulis, Denise Franco Inigues, Aniya Funderburk, Nia Greene-Saunder, Detaya Hailey, Chrisopher Hardy, Megan Harmon, Savion Harris, John Helmy, Yanely Hernandez, Bailee Jackson, Destiny Johnson, Tanner Jordi, Seyfat Khamidov, Tsega Kidane, Ashley Knowles, Sarah Kutas, Evelyn Landa-Vasquez, Kiah Lesesne, Carolina Lewis, Diana Lewis, Madelyn Lewis, Gina Linares, Jordan Lunsford, Shija McFadden, Isabel Medina, Lindsay Miller, Thomas Moore II, Caroline Moore, Satin Moorefield-Rivers, Panagiotis Moschos, Jared Munguia, Christopher Nguyen, Uyen Nguyen, Kharyn Oliphant, Joshua Palacios, Daniela Pena Espinoza, Luis Pina, Maxwell Pitney, Victoria Porter, Cristine Quach, Nicholas Reynosa, Dylan Rice, Christopher Robertson, Catherine Robinson, Brandon Sanders, Carlos Santiago Ventura, Brandon Schuler, Alexandra Starks, Heather Sullivan, Tatyana Taylor, Latrese Thomas, Cheridah Thorpe-Clarke, Maggie Walker, James Watkins, Brannon West, Hailey Whiteside, Jocelyn Yang and Any Zavala-Lopez

Eighth grade
Mariah Andrews, Joseph Armanini, Jon Bagyi, James Beck, Brittain Bilon, Roman Blackwelder, Nicholas Bounphasaysol, Kaliya Bradham, Stuart Brown, Harrison Cameron, Joseph Cameron, Sean Cameron, Bruce Chambers, Nicholas Chinn, Ashlyn Cicuzza-Beach, Stephanie De Leon, Brandon Diebert, Max Dower, Catherine Garner, Kierra Gill, Jada Heath, Andrew Helmy, Nicholas Hucks, Han Bit Jang, Zakyah Johnson, Madison Kent, Feruza Khamidova, Coleman Klapheke, Connor Klengson, Victoria Larkin, Yenifer Lopez Dubon, Emily Malinowski, Kevina Milton, Vivian Morales, Glenn Navarro, Schari Norton, Jaena Palmer, Jovanna Perez, Meredith Pierce, Ashley Pridgeon, Shaidaijah Rozzelle, Thomas Sidey, V, Rufus Simmons, Kristen St. John, Preshonna Stowe, Charlotte Tillier, Elise Tjelta, Sara Tonnesen, Christian Umphlett, Fernando Villegas, Haley Vogel, Julia Walker, Carter Walters, Lauren White, A’Junara Williams-Smith and Francis Zamora Munoz

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*