Honor roll: Myers Park High School

Fourth Quarter

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade
Kate Aberman, Sofia Achinelli, Ida Adibi, William Allen, Meredith Bain, Savannah Barnwell, Katharine Bernart, Siddharth Bhaskara, Madison Bissette, Parker Blake, Jameson Blount, Mary Bolt, Jane Booth, Laurie Booth, Phoebe Bradberry, Nicolas Buchenau, Keenan Caddell, Katherine Caldwell, Shelby Cane, Stuart Caron, Mary Carpenter, Cassandra Cassidy, Sara Chelena, Sophie Chien, Enoch Cho, Young Rim Choe, Apurva Chopade, Sarah Cline, Celia Collias, Sabrina Collias, Tully Conroy, Adelaide Conway, William Cranford, Lauren Crotty, Elena Dai, Phebe Davis, Jackson Dean, James Dockery IV, Peter Drossopoulos, Jackson Dunn, Morgan Eaves, Laleh Emadi-Paramkouhi, Mayowa Fageyinbo, Emily Fasth, John Fink, Laney Flanagan, John Flye, Jessica Ford, Thomas Forshaw V, Anna Foster, Shannon Foster, Madeleine Fox, Michael Giannuzzi, Benjamin Gibson, Megan Goodling, Mary Hackworth, William Hahn, Claire Hart, George Hawes IV, Emily Hawkins, Zoe Holderness, Zachary Huffman, Lily Hunter, Audrey Huynh, Ross Jeffries, Sean Jeffries, Merritt Johnson, Margaret Jones, Mary Jordan, Olivia Kehoe, Moriah Kimel, Georgia Krause, Brice Lang, Emily Lang, Carly Levi, Pierre Lipton, India Little, Christopher Ly, Danny Ly, Margaret Lynch, Caroline Margonis, Chandler Markey, Diane Martin, Charlotte McArthur, Elizabeth McBride, Daniel McMullen Jr., Fernando Mecias, Sara Milgrom, Claude Miller, Kathryn Millhouse, Kellen Minick, Owen Minter III, Grace Monroe, Laurie Moore, Catherine Neilson, Daniel Pellarin, Allison Porter, Mary Prouty, Robert Richey, William Robertson, Kristen Roehrig, Payton Rousseau, Razieh Saeidi, Carrie Sauder, John Simmons, Kylie Spencer, Lauren Strothers, Shom Tiwari, Emma Tobin, Patrick Vaughn Jr., Lauren Walker, Melanie Walsh, Isaac Walther, Dominique Washington, Sophie Wasser, Emma Weinberg, Alexander White, Caroline Wilder, John Wilder, Amelia Willingham, Jackson Wood and James Zbinden

Tenth grade
Nancy Arant, Rudolph Banny III, James Barry, Katelyn Bernard, Emily Brown, Katherine Bruce, Kimberly Coffino, Scott Cronson, Nicholas Davaz, Grant Davidson, Maren Deal, Sofia Edelman, Morgan Ferone, Katherine Ferro, Caroline Frame, Meredith Freeland, Eleanor Frith, Michael Gacevich, Alexandra Gaines, Grace Garbee, Richard Gibson, Anne Glenney, Alexander Griffith, Riley Hall, Katherine Hannah, Kristen Heritage, Shun-Wen Hsieh, Trevor Huffstetler, Kavirath Jain, Marissa Jennings, Kelsey Jervis, Rebecca Kalmbach, Jacob Keller, Dongjin Kim, Abbie Largess, Wilton Latham, Benedict Liu, Claire Loudermilch, Dean Lovett, Julia Maund, Margaret McAvoy, Caroline McKinley, Patrick McKinley, Virginia McNeill, Mason McVicker, Juan Moreno Sarabia, Robert Morgan, Meredith Nelson, Clare O’Brien, Anna Osment, Juhi Patel, David Pieroni, Mary Rogers, Erickson Saunders, Spencer Scott, Emily Shannon, Zachary Shaver, Navdeep Singh, Tucker Smith, Andrew Sun, Julia Sutherland, Henry Talmadge, Tess Tidwell, Domenica Kamille Vargas, Edward Wall Jr., Elizabeth Wallace, Kristin Weiss, Kaitlin Woodworth, John Worthen, Elizabeth Wright and Ivy Zerkle

Eleventh grade
Benjamin Bridges, Alexander Crockett, Spencer Davidson, Emily Elliott, Tyler Gilchrist, Tracie Hayes, Natalie Holt, Emmett Horton, Elizabeth Israel, Nikhil Kumar, Sona Kumar, Caroline Lins, Laurel Martin, Pooja Panduranga, Janki Patel, Tyrah Perry, Klut Rahlan, Yoon Shim, John Sink, Mary Snover, Samuel Speas and Reed Williams

Twelfth grade
Kamila Aslanova, Clara Agnes Ault, John Beaver, Susanna Booth, Michael Browne, Casey Collins, William Crane III, Guadalupe Garcia, James Hallacy, Evaggelia Hantzos, Carson Hedberg, Julia Hoover, Brittany Kalmbach, Steven Kufert, Ariana Lutterman, Riley Marshall, Katharine Mather, William McAllister, Jamie McGhee, Keely McKenzie, Bobbie Nguyen, Markella Patitsas, Timothy Rogers Jr., Jeremy Saul-Langford, Emily Scott, Keegan Smith, Laura Valencia, Daniel Warren, Madeleine Watkins and Louis Zbinden

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth grade
Catherine Accashian, Mary Alexander, Mahmood, Blair Anderes, Peter Anderes, Emily Atkins, Olivia Austin, Angelika Ballas, Mary Bivens, Robert Bivens, Madeline Bone, Ahsha Bowens, Madelyn Breisacher, Alexandra Britt, Aaron Bunzey, Robert Burton, Karly Bynum, Emrys Calin, Eliza Cann, Jackson Caple, William Carlton, Savannah Cerwin, Marcus Chan, Emma Chesson, Robert Cochran Jr., Claire Collins, Lindsey Cope, Mary Coughter, Kenton Crane, Reid Crosser, Jackson Daily, Dylan Davis, Elizabeth Day, Sabina De La Canal, Rachel Demay, William Dennis, Emily Detwiler, Shuford Dunaway II, Richmond Dunaway, Elizabeth Duniec, Ian Fisher, Madison Fisher, Thomas Folk, Samuel Forbis, Mason Formon, Jonathan Fox, Angelique Freeman, Julia Friou, Michael Furgeson, Harris Gage, Nathaniel Gantt, Nikolas Garfinkle, Aidan Garison, Madeline Getz, Damien Gibbs, Max Giggey, Arthur Goins, Devin Gray, Torsten Greife, Thomas Grice, Stephen Grier, Margaret Hamilton, Madison Hannum, Jon Hardy, Ariel Harris, Nina Havelka, Andrew Hebeisen, Edward Hennessey V, Christopher Hinson, Helen Hobson, Elizabeth Holliman, Jesse Hopper, Caroline Houghland, Virginia Humphries, Hunter Ives, Poulleth Jimenez, Kevin Kang, Kaila Kirkland, Scott Kobos, William Kobos, Olivia Larson, Remy Laughlin, Phuoc Thanh Le, Sydney LeNeave, Samuel Little, Astrid Lizardo, Kaela Lornson, Katherine Machen, Hannah Maloney, Ian Marr, Zachary Martin, Kathlyn Martinez Santana, Olivia Marx, Brigid Meier, Devin Melford, Michael Melvin Jr., RJ Christ Meneses, Regan Miller, John Mills IV, Cameryn Mitchell, Ann Moore, Olivia Morgan, Joshua Mosquera, Joseph Moss III, Dylan Moss, Yasmine Moustafa, Michael Moye Jr, John Muller III, Aaron Murphy, Paulos Muruts, Parker Musler, Sara Nakamura-Peek, Abigail Nenichka, Sydnie Newman, Khoa Ngo, Benny Nguyen, Helen Nguyen, Kayla Nichols, Clayton Norris, Aidan O’Brien, Richard Otto, Rachel Owens, Rachel Oxendine, Gabriella Packer, Salakhaddin Payzilov, Isabella Peralta, Jonathan Perez, Maximiliano Perez-Correa, Andrew Phelan, Jake Reinhard, Zahria Richardson, Meredith Ritch, Kevin Rivera, Harrison Rogers, Sarah Rose, Mary Ryan, Healey Sample, Julian Santibanez Rojas, Carla Santos-Lopez, Jake Schattenfield, Margaret Shinn, Olga Shokurova, Neil Sidlovsky, Catherine Slaven, Thomas Smart, Isabelle Smith, Jackson Smith, Julia Sneden, Antonia Soja, Mary Spivey, Robert Stafford, Dustin Stollmack, Clare Swan, Tahir Taylor, Hasmik Telfeyan, Meredith Templeton, Luke Thalman, Julia Tinkey, Evan Todd, Emily Torres, Julia Townley, Samuel Troyer, Katherine Tylman, Sonia Vasconcellos, Crockett Vass, Megan Walters, Tianqi Wang, Erin Warlick, Mason Watkins, Thomas Wayne, Shelby Weaver, Lucy White, Kyla Wiles, Qing Yu and Andrew Zoutewelle

Tenth grade
Luke Aitken, Sean Aitken, Mohanad Alsaftawi, Elizabeth Andrews, Khalil Aslanov, Graham Baartmans, Benjamin Banks, Thomas Banks, Cole Bass, Jayanth Batchu, Copelyn Bengel, Elisabeth Blackman, Caleb Bodden, Sally Bolt, Jaden Brown, Graham Bryant, Kirungi Byakutaga, Vanessa Cadena, Frederick Caldwell, Paul Capizzi, Ketan Chokshi, Grace Close, Taylor Coburn, Victoria Colbert, Abigail Conklin, Mary Cordes, Matthew Couch, Catherine Coughter, Mia Cremisi, Philip Crowther, Edwin Davis, Nathaniel Davis, Henry Devries, Christopher Dillon, Kaler Dillon, Michael Ding, Mary Dodd, Annabelle Dulin, John Dwiggins, Jonah Edwards, Meredith Ellis, Lucy Falls, Sarah Farmer, Linsey Fowler, Madeline Frank, William Fuller IV, William Gaines, Johnathan Getz, Bryan Gillen, Mackenzie Gilley, Jabrazzia Gyimah, Ziyad Habash, Jacob Hackworth, Rachel Hall, Bryanna Hames, Stephen Harris, Joy Hart, Charles Heard, Hadyn Heck, Christopher Hennelly, Helena Herndon, Isabella Hillman, Nathanial Holderman, Morgan Hoover, Jin Huang, Zachary Huffstetler, Jesus Jaime-Morales, Chaz Johnson, Jackson Jones, Sarah Jones, Anna Joyner, Molly Kenny, Ju-Won Kim, Brittany Kingry, Jacob Kinsela, Cooper Kinsey, Lawrence Kostiw, Nadezda Krylova, Nathan Larkin, D’Andra Lawes, Meredith Lewis, Emery Lovekamp, John Lucas, Miranda Mahanes, Hannah Martin, Peter Meek, Hannah Mervine, Olivia Moormann, William Morrill, Harper Moskowitz, Frances Mueller, Kian Murdock, Samuel Murrey, Jon Nelson, Dylan Newton, Kristina Nguyen, Katherine Norman, Henry Norris, In Su Park, Carter Patrick, John Phillips, Ciarra Poole, Ryan Premo, Elizabeth Raby, Dennis Rankowitz, Marshall Ranson, Sallie Ratcliffe, Kendall Rauch, Mackenzie Ray, Abbey Rogers, Shelby Rose, Alexander Roth, Hayley Rusgo, Alison Russell, Jauana Sadler, William Saunders Jr., Natalie Schmidt, Anne Schmitt, James Schuster, Nanda Scott, Siddharth Sekhar, William Sellers, Zoe Shannon, Trevor Shealy, Robert Sherrill, Kirk Shimp, Olivia Shipp, Ann Smith, Sean Smith, William Snyder, Dylan Spencer, Micaela Spinelli, Joseph Stafford, Ann Steele, Indira Steward, Adam Stroud, Matthew Sullivan, Vivian Tam, David Tanner, Alyssa Taylor, James Teague, Lin Than, Zachary Thompson, Austin Tinker, Jonathan Tobin, Nicholas Townley, Lydia Tran, Joseph Trenning, Ian Turner, Jordan Vaughn, Anna Vermillion, Hannah Wang, Sarah Watson, Sophia Weiss, Andrew Weller, Molly Werder, Anna Werthmuller, Terah Whitman, Jordan Williams, Riley Williams, Bailey Wise, Claudia Yatzkan, Hadley Young and Jingyi Zhuo

Eleventh grade
Sara Abee, Ellie Acheson, Eliza Adams, Ryan Ahlum, William Ahlum, Caroline Alexander, Hussein Ali, Luis Antezana, Erin Bacon, Miriam Bahrami, Poulumi Banerjee, Lucia Banny, Douglas Barnes, Ridgely Barnes, Chase Bengel, Charles Bounds, Samuel Bradley, Jacob Bradshaw, Rachel Bradshaw, Joshua Bregier, Xenia Breisacher, Mary Bryan, Sarah Buie, James Burris, Alexis Caronis, Allison Carr, Autumn Chadwick, Hallie Cochran, Benson Conway, Andrew Cook, Emma Cooke, Wayne Cooper, Rishton Cunningham, Connor Dennis, Madison Dennis, Genevieve Duffy, Bennett Dunaway, Robert Dunaway, Tyron Easter, Maya Edwards, Jack Eiselt, Courtney Etheridge, Lauren Etheridge, Maasa Evans, Bradford Ewing, John Flynn, Anna Freund, Serafim Galatas, Stephanie Georgiou, Morgan Gerik, Peyton Gilbert, Frank Gilliam, Robert Girouard, Alice Goldstein, Janika Gray, Samuel Green, William Groome, Alison Halter, Patrick Hamilton, Annie Hammond, Virginia Hare, John Hargett, Jessica Harris, James Hawkins, Anna Henderson, Hannah Henderson, Malik Herring, Afton Hills, Andrew Hollifield, Robert Huggins, Ruby Hughes, Ross Jeffries, Breyanna Jones, Sharon Keenan, Daniel Kennedy, Hunter Kicklighter, Mason Kinny, Jackson Knight, Bennett Kobos, Maya Krause, Rachel Krizek, Chuyn Ksor, Lee Landess, Madison Lanphear, Julia Laughlin, Carlin LeNeave, Catherine Leavitt, Yeon Soo Lee, Hui Ling Lin, Benjamin Little, Jane Little, Virginia Little, Elise Lowry, Meriwether Lyman, James Malak, Miriam Maloney, Amanda Marley, David Massey, John Matkins, Alan McBride, Sarah McDonald, Deming McDowell, Michelle McGirt, Anna Melvin, Robert Metzler, Jacob Meyer, Laura Miles, Kathryn Mitchell, Jordan Monaghan, Austin Morrison, Davis Morrison, Victoria Nebolsin, Cuong Nguyen, Harry Nguyen, Dalton Nicholson, Ra’Sheed O’Bryant, Andrew Ortiz, Bryce Osborne, Riley Oxendine, Lindsey Parkhurst, Graham Parler, Julia Parrott, Gopi Patel, Sheena Patel, Sonia Payerpaj, Christopher Payne, Suttle Payne, Tyler Pellarin, Truong Pham, Jessie Pongetti, Madeline Poole, Bryant Portwood, Lindsey Powell, Daniela Prudot, Mary Quattlebaum, Jose Ramirez, Philip Renaghan, Kathryn Riley, Holly Roberts, Charlotte Robertson, George Robertson, Charles Rogers, Emily Rose, Sarah Roy, Lesley Salvucci, David Schneider, Henry Schoenhoff, Amanda Sharpe, Katherine Sherrill, Ashley Shook, Robert Simmons, Cooper Sitton, Stephanie Smith, Roma Sonik, Carolina Soto, Sriramkumar Sridharan, Christopher Stickell, Catherine Swaim, Ellen Thomas, Cullen Updyke, Breezy Vanegas Rivera, Haylee Vieregg, Long Vo, Mary Ware, Charlotte Watkins, Anna Weddington, William White, Leah Whitehead, Daniel Willenzik, Andrew Williams, Delvis Williams, Madison Williams, Marshall Williams, Katherine Willingham, Caroline Willis, Sarah Withers, Bridget Woodward, Cora Wright, Jae Seong Yun, Mingkang Zhuang and Melanie Zimmermann

Twelfth grade
Sumner Allen, Katherine Andrews, Joshua Apsitis, Jackson Baartmans, Elen Balasanyan, Taylor Balatsias, Kennedy Barkley Jr., William Barry, Victoria Bartholomew, Genevieve Becker, Cameron Behdani, William Bizzell, Alyssa Blake, Courtney Block, Jillian Bockenek, Hannah Bolles, Margaret Boorman, Shannon Boulware, Zachary Britt, Catherine Brookhouse, Malia Brown, Jordan Burns, Megan Caron, Emily Carpenter, Chantel Cassidy, Arthur Castillo, Devindra Chamlagai, Kiavondra Champion, Andrew Choi, Deanna Cizmar, Dabney Close, Thomas Coker Jr., Meredith Comer, Alan Cremisi, Allen Crockett, Deena Cronson, Austin Daniels, Joi Davis, Taylor Deason, Laura Deem, Kathleen Degnan, Emily Dehority, Max Depietro, Sarah Dietz, Myasia Dorsey, Aoife Duna, Madison Farr, K’Dejah Feliciano, Hannah Fellers, Maximilian Finnican, Ashley Fisher, Elizabeth Fisher, Derrick Flakoll, Emerson Floyd, Collin Frazier, Richard Furgeson, Adrianne Gacevich, Nikolaos Galatas, Katherine Jackson, Jacob Jenkinson, Avia Johnson, Madelyn Johnson, Margaret Johnson, Weston Jordan, Alejandra Juarez, Alexandros Katsaduros, Andrew Kendrick, Yejin Kim, Brianna King, Megan Kinsela, Robert Kirby, Gracie Kral, Mark Kreutzberger, Abby Lamp, Jacquelyn Lanphear, Jack Largess, Dana Larsen, Erin Larsen, Joseph Leabeater, Alejandra Leyva, Antonia Lilly, Kimberly Little, Rebekah Lockman, Lauren Lofgren, Ranekka Logan, Evan Long, Kamiera Long, Gabriel Lopez, Katherine Lovejoy, Anna Magee, Elizabeth Marshall, William Martin IV, John Matthews, Stephen Mauney, Mauricio Maya, Matthew McDonald, Meredith McDonald, Shanece McKnight, Ari Menaker, Arthur Mercer, Rory Merrill, William Miller, Charlotte Moore, Sarah Moore, Scott Morgan, Zoe Morgan, Daniel Morrice, Cydney Morrison, Jonathan Neese, Porter Nenon, Alexandra Norman, Wilbur Ospina, Thomas Oweida, Sterling Parsons, Akash Patel, Hayley Patterson, Eyla Payzilova, Jessica Perez, Phat Pham, Krishna Phuyel, Madison Pleasant, Samantha Price, Zoe Pruitt, George Puzo, Anna Ramsey, Evangeline Roberts, Preston Rockholt, Pyin Rolan, Isabelle Roznik, Lauren Rush, Shauna Rust, Vijay Sadanani, Romisa Saeidi, Catherine Salisbury, Blaine Sanders, Yisel Sayuz, Rebecca Schick, Jordan Schriefer, Bradley Schwarz, David Shannon, Claudia Shoemaker, Brittany Smith, Devonte Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Nathan Southwell, Catherine Spantgos, Mary Spencer, Lindsay Steelman, Caroline Stewart, Mary Stipp, Natalie Strausborger, Michael Strothers, Amanda Stroud, Diego Suarez Salazar, Alexandra Tabor, Charles Talmadge, Sarah Taylor, Nicholas Thompson, Olivia Tobin, Samuel Tobin, Mackenzie Todd, Maxine Todd, Angelina Tran, Steven Tran, Caroline Travieso, Molly Trosch, Sydney Vaughn, Isabelle Voler, Peter Vu, Nyein Wai, Alexander Walden, Graham Walters, Caroline Ward, Shaquan Watkins, Loren Weckbacher, Hannah Weiss, Alden White II, Paul Williams and Daniel Wilson

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*