Honor Roll: Charlotte Christian School

Middle School Third Quarter

Magna Cum Laude (All A List)

Sixth grade
Ethan Barnes, Callie Cain, Ryan Chaffin, Matthew Donnalley, Christian Furnari, Colin Gallagher, Jacob Giller, Lila Hamilton, Mac Hamilton, Olivia Hamilton, Brandon Hay, Allison Holbrooks, Jackson Horner, Regan Jackson, Isaac Jamerson, Lyndon Lloyd, Meg Martin, Joshua McCauley, Jack C. Mitchell, Alexander Nations, Rachel Parsons, Hunter Phalen, Gabe Reynolds, Tyler Rigot, Joshua Roddy, Lily Somerville, Garrett Weaver, Caroline White and Jajuan Wright

Seventh grade
Nkiru Afulukwe, Ava Bruns, Patrick Girard, Melissa Goldstein, Elizabeth Gowan, Jonathon Harriss, Ellen Johnson, Alexis Jones, Emem Okpokowuruk, Sydney Scott, Brooke Slattery, Nick Suarez, Addison Weaver and Abby Yoh

Eighth grade  
Taylor Burch, Noelle Cassier, Elaina Cloninger, Thomas Donnalley, Chandler Kellogg, Grace Ketron, Brenna Knight, India Lindsay, Cailee Mehta, Rachel Redmond, Sarah Redmond, Natalie Schramm, Andrew Siverling, Sydney Slattery, Christi Takac, Mack Taylor and Jonathan Vines

Cum Laude (All A/B List)

Sixth grade
Cary Benson, Camryn Bobo, Andrew Brannon, Terrelle Brown, Alexandra Brown, Steady Cash, Ashtyn Cole, Brynn Collins, Jack Curry, Caroline Doyle, Alexandra Dunn, Clair Dunn, Evangelia Edwards, Caroline Farley, Keaton Gum, Sammy Henderson, Griffin Hicks, Lauren Hogg, Will Huffenus, John Michael Jenkins, Savannah Kasay, Conner Kellogg, Mary King, Sam Korolos, Rachel Lee, Willi Lohoff-Gaida, Chris Lohoff-Gaida, Sammy Marks, Abigail McEwen, Drew Michaud, Jackson Mitchell, Sidney Nalewaja, Olivia Palombo, Molly Parsons, Reid Peery, Teddy Perelli, Carson Poole, Taylor Russell, Josh Vinten, Cole Von Cannon, Haley Wagoner, Luke Warner and Lauren Wiggins

Seventh grade
Grace Blevins, Matthew Boelkins, Gracie Burt, Ashlyn Cox, Sarah Beth Edwards, Kyle Forker, Kate Foster, Jane Fox, Emma Giller, Hope Giller, Cenia Goldstein, Taylor Grigg, Katherine Hanebutt, Jeremy Hart, Nick Herman, Sarah Horton, Melissa Howard, Victoria Johnson, Rhodes Karriker, Georgia Kay, Andrew T. Looker Jr., Noah Nalewaja, Annie Nedrow, Jackson Norris, Johnathon Peach, Katie Saba, Sarah Stater, Mark Trotter and Jenna Lee Wooten

Eighth grade
Ansley Ball, Thomas Barnes, Jordyn Bobo, Petra Bonna, John Boone, Baxter Bradbury, Justin Brannock, Peyton Brown, Avery Buie, Sarah Burt, Sam Carlton, Caroline Cash, Macall Collins, Jonathan Durham, Anna Edwards, Andrew Faris, Avery Goodson, Roman Gray, Luke Irwin, Lindsay Jamerson, Bishop Jones, Christie Lee, Connor Maitland, Kennedy Manyika, Emily Marks, Will Myers, Arden Norwood, Thomas Pfeiler, Kerstie Phills, Beau Snuggs, Anna Summers, John Turley, Abby U-Edosomwan, Blake Wagoner, Duncan Weller and Avery Williams

(Editor’s note: Charlotte Christian Upper School students are on a semester system and did not have a third quarter honor roll.)

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*