Honor Roll: Charlotte Christian School

Middle School Fourth Quarter

Magna Cum Laude

Sixth grade
Ethan Barnes, Ryan Chaffin, Brynn Collins, Matthew Donnalley, Caroline Farley, Colin Gallagher, Lila Hamilton, Mac Hamilton, Olivia Hamilton, Brandon Hay, Sammy Henderson, Allison Holbrooks, Conner Kellogg, Lyndon Lloyd, Chris Lohoff-Gaida, Willi Lohoff-Gaida, Jack C. Mitchell, Alexander Nations, Molly Parsons, Tyler Rigot, Joshua Roddy, Lily Somerville, Garrett Weaver and Jajuan Wright

Seventh grade
Nkiru Afulukwe, Grace Blevins, Matthew Boelkins, Ava Bruns, Patrick Girard, Cenia Goldstein, Melissa Goldstein, Elizabeth Gowan, Jonathon Harriss, Ellen Johnson, Alexis Jones, Emem Okpokowuruk, Johnathon Peach, Katie Saba, Brooke Slattery, Addison Weaver and Abby Yoh

Eighth grade
Taylor Burch, Sarah Burt, Noelle Cassier, Elaina Cloninger, Thomas Donnalley, Grace Ketron, Brenna Knight, India Lindsay, Cailee Mehta, Rachel Redmond, Sarah Redmond, Natalie Schramm, Andrew Siverling, Sydney Slattery, Christi Takac, Mack Taylor, Abby U-Edosomwan and Jonathan Vines

Cum Laude

Sixth grade
Cary Benson, Camryn Bobo, Andrew Brannon, Terrelle Brown, Alexandra Brown, Callie Cain, Steady Cash, Ashtyn Cole, Caroline Doyle, Clair Dunn, Alexandra Dunn, Evangelia Edwards, Christian Furnari, Jacob Giller, Keaton Gum, Griffin Hicks, Lauren Hogg, Jackson Horner, William Huffenus, Regan Jackson, Isaac Jamerson, John Michael Jenkins, Savannah Kasay, Sam Korolos, Rachel Lee, Lizzie Lineberger, Sammy Marks, Meg Martin, Joshua McCauley, Abigail McEwen, Jackson W. Mitchell, Sidney Nalewaja, Olivia Palombo, Rachel Parsons, Reid Peery, Teddy Perelli, Hunter Phalen, Blake Preston, Gabe Reynolds, Taylor Russell, Josh Vinten, Cole Von Cannon, Haley Wagoner, Lily Walton, Luke Warner, Caroline White and Lauren Wiggins

Seventh grade
Gracie Burt, Leah Cloninger, Ashlyn Cox, Kyle Forker, Kate Foster, Jane Fox, Miles Gary, Emma Giller, Taylor Grigg, Katherine Hanebutt, Jeremy Hart, Sarah Horton, Melissa Howard, Claire Kantz, Georgia Kay, Adam Lewis, Andrew Looker Jr., Noah Nalewaja, Annie Nedrow, Jackson Norris, Jordan Petruk, Abby Richards, Sydney Scott, Nick Suarez, Mark Trotter and Brooklyn Williams

Eighth grade
Ansley Ball, Jordyn Bobo, Petra Bonna, John Boone, Baxter Bradbury, Justin Brannock, Peyton Brown, Avery Buie, Samuel Carlton, Caroline Cash, Macall Collins, Michael Crosby, Jonathan Durham, Anna Edwards, Andrew Faris, Emmie Farish, Roman Gray, James Horner, Luke Irwin, Chandler Kellogg, Emily Marks, Will Myers, Arden Norwood, Thomas Pfeiler, Kerstie Phills, Graham Smith, Beau Snuggs, Anna Summers, John Turley, Blake Wagoner, Duncan Weller and Avery Williams

Upper School Second Semester

Summa Cum Laude

Ninth grade
Sheppard Brown, Brian Chaffin, Abigail Cmiel, Colter Corish, Charisse Haines, Meredith Harris, Maddie Moore, Thomas Nations, Jake Payne, Payton Walker, Sydney Weaver, Nicole Wiggins and Southard Williamson

Tenth grade
Connor Botes, Matthew Burt, Mary Cash, Connor Clavin, Meredith Dixon, Kayla Donnalley, Adam Durden, Evan Ector, Amelia Fritsche, Jonah Giller, Sydney Goldstein, Jeanette Hasselberg, Sean Lindsay, Dallas McCorkle, Catherine McCreary, Akanima Okpokowuruk, Megan Perelli, Kristyn Richardson, Mark Saleh, Allie Seelig, Kyndall Sutherland, Mackenzie Wilson and Sarah York

Eleventh grade
Gigi Bailey, Ashton Bobo, Adam Burnam, Kendall Cameron, Marta Case, Houston Culpepper, Elizabeth Fleischer, Michael Good, James Hanebutt, Chase Howard, Colin Jarrett, Alex Johnson, Carson Kowar, Jessica O’Connor, Jared Odenbeck, Scott Ortlip, Elizabeth Richardson, Griffin Wilson and Jeffrey Yoh

Twelfth grade
Maggie Blank, Katey Calhoun, Ian Ebert, Kellan Ebert, Monica Galletto, Daniel Goldstein, John Good, Morgan Gray, Elizabeth Green, Laura Hogan, Amanda Hudgins, Mark Igbinadolor, Michael Jones, Shelley Leazer, Evan Marcey, Ellie McAdams, Molly McAdams, Will Paden, Amanda Panousis, John Patterson, Mari Pillmore, Ryan Potocnik, Hannah Richards, Abby Seelig, Gloria Taylor and Kate Williams

Magna Cum Laude

Ninth grade
Brian Bristol, James Cobb, Luke Crawford, Tatiana Egbuna, Hayden Girard, Collin Greig, Faith Hanegraaff, Thomas Hodges, Michael Julliard, Caroline Kasay, Michael Tan, Christian Taylor, Jack Wagner and Alex Watkins

Tenth grade
Erik Haski, Alex Kellogg, Lucy Lambert, Gavin Leary, Julia Lohoff-Gaida, Amaris Norwood, Keagan Piatek, Andy Saba, Emily Seaborn, Ryan Weaver and Lawrence Wilson

Eleventh grade
Elena Acampora, Margaret Elliott, Andy Ferguson, Chandler Goodson, Molly Hair, Benjamin Hartis, Morgan McManus, Wesley Medeiros, Lynn Putnam, Chandler Schramm, Madison Selan, Chandler Sharpe, Bailey Thompson, Ashley Tiess, Ashley Wiggins and Alexis Williams

Twelfth grade
Mozelle Cox, Carrie Frances Daniel, Katelyn Decherd, David Foresman, Emma Grant, Alex Payne, Kevin Ramsey and David Scarlett

Cum Laude

Ninth grade
Kate Benson, Alex Black, Wood Boone, Destin Cassier, Brittany Fuller, Sean Gallagher, Catherine Hair, Alex Johnson, Jackson Kowar, Julia Lang, Sydney Michaud, Trey Phills, Emily Saba, Emma VanDeVelde, Aaron Walker, Joshua Walker, Alec Yoh and Sophia Youmans

Tenth grade
Christian Allen, Lillian Austin, Miller Barbour, Garrett Bradbury, Mary Bryson, Alaina Cherry, Luke Dexter, Anthony Ghitas, Stephen Hart, David Hogan, Catherine Horton, David Kocher, Emily Marco, Nathan Pillmore, Matthew Reitz, Chelsey Thomas, Vance Thomas and Jonah Wylie

Eleventh grade
Emily Black, Cameron Botes, Katy Farrell, Wes Foskey, Paul Hanegraaff, Rebecca Harris, Kyle Lubinsky, Thomas Nantz, Adrian Robinson, Austin Roese, Josh Stater and Justin Wang

Twelfth grade
Daniel Armbrust, Tyler Blevins, Michelle Brotherton, Colby Brown, Hayley Buckner, Matthew Carpenter, Anna Farish, Bethany Klinect, Jenna Landers, Sarah Lenahan, Mary Scott McLean, Erin McNaughton, Molly Nielsen, Kristian Perks, Daria Radmanesh, Ben Richter, Will Stillman, Austin Wansker, Sidney Ward, Kate Wiens and Ashton Wise

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

Our weather forecast is from WP Wunderground