Honor Roll: Jay M. Robinson Middle School

Third Quarter

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade
Jessica Alperovich, Briana Augustin, Savannah Blue, Beryl Bortey, Bianca Burnett, Claire Byer, Reese Caldwell, Mahathi Chagantipati, Yu-Pei Chang, Joseph Chong, Madison Cincera, Katherine Cline, Cambria Dancu, Alexis Daniel, Savannah Davidson, Sarah Dressen, Madeline Ellis, Russell Engle Jr., Carla Escobar-Tomlienovich, Cameron Fabrizi, Emily Fischer, Emma Gerraughty, Dana Gong, Rachel Granson, Joely Guzman, Jan Hu, Yoon Tae Hwang, Ankit Jajoo, Joseph Jegier, Jake Kelly, Seokyun Kim, Macey Klima, Rachana Kothapalli, Cara Kuuskvere, Yang Lei, Joseph Lin, Patrick Lindsley, Katelyn Mangini, Anna Marsicano, Megan McFarland, Catherine McMillan, Kaitlyn Mirabella, Ryan Mohr, Kathryn Moratti, Yordanos Muhammad, Rohan Muthukumar, Keerthi Narasimhan, Sebastian Neuray, Riley O’Shea, Amanda Ouge, John Owen, Nicholas Pang, Rhea Parikh, Marissa Parker, Nikita Petrov, Morgan Pounds, Courtney Puckett, Sophie Reynolds, Kaela Sanborn, Ethan Scheper, Max Schoenbrun, Walter Schultz, Ahana Sen, Avery Seward, Maxwell Sherrill, Aman Singh, Nathaniel Speer, Bennett Terada, Miller Thakkar, Mira Thakkar, Mia Thillet, Paige Thomas, Jonathan Toole, Miranda Turner, Joseph Verdeschi, Taylor Wallace, Elizabeth Wardlaw, Matthew Weber, Anna Wei, Ross Whipkey, Sophia Wingfield, Callie Wyatt, Taegyung Yang and Michael Zhou

Seventh grade
Daniel Chang, Shadi Bakhtiyari, Emily Benson, Matthew Boerio, Maura Boerio, Holly Burnett, Ann Carter, Annie Chen, Moon Cheong, Arin Cho, Isabelle Chow, Izzabella Christian, Madelyn Cichy, Caleb Collins, Nicole Connor, Nicole Dalrymple, Andrew Daly, Anna Deutschle, Anyang Ding, Jackson Dye, Sarah Evren, Jaycee Fallatt, Anthony Franco, Bryson Getz, Rebecca Iyoob, Jenny Jiang, Madison Johnston, Lauren Jouriles, Ye Na Kang, Sanjana Kapur, Nicholas Karpov, Momo Katsumata, Shannon Keohane, Grace Kim, Christa Kooser, Jordan Kramer, Quinn Lopreato, Hannah Magraw, Cassidy Mangini, Emily Manning, Alanna Marder, Allison McCarthy, Patrick McGillicuddy, Daisy Medeiros, Molly Murdock, Aadithya Nair, Nhi Nguyen, Caroline Pate, Maya Patel, Caroline Petronis, Daniel Petronis, Alexa Phillips, Ranan Phookan, Philip Pitman, Ellie Pontiakos, Rebecca Pu, Clare Pyles, Christopher Raemore, Jennifer Ray, Jake Rothert, Jordan Schuler, Martin Shelton, Douglas Sistare, Samhitha Sunkara, Matthew Tran, Evena Wang, Molly Weisner, Brooke Whipkey, Faye Wilkes, Emma Wolitzky, Jarrett Wright, Caswell Wyatt, Isabel Zhao and Katie Zhao

Eighth grade
Bryan Aldana, Ryan Alian, Alexa Arciero, Shiva Bakhtiyari, Michelle Ballasiotes, Nefer Batsuli, Bhargavi Bhaskar, Sarah Bowen, Angelina Brookins, Elise Carlsten, Caylie Cincera, Emma Davis, Lauren Ellis, Chloe Fang, Tucker Fulle, Sydney Gill, Gauri Goswamy, Ann Hu, Katharine Hume, Thomas Jegier, Hojin Jung, Yeon Jin Kang, Ryan Kapur, Jooyoung Kim, Olivia Lane, Haoxuan Li, Alexis Manzella, Joslyn Mathew, Misty Medeiros, Adrian Mucha, Pranaya Pakala, Prateek Pamula, Adityasai Paruchuri, Emma Pio, Robert Pittman, Kevin Port, Grace Reynolds, Abigail Scheper, Lauren Sims, Amadeush Skoczek, Seung Song, Haley Stone, Grace Storey, McKenzie Taranto, Charlotte Ulehla, Kathleen Vicini, Davis Waldrop, Jared Wells, Nathaniel Willson, Elizabeth Wilson, Shea Woodbury, Hannah Wright, Serra Yigit and Aaron Zhang

A/B Honor Roll

Sixth grade
Dana Abdelaziz, Kendall Adams, Alexa Alipour, Emma Balicki, Arianna Barcellos De L, Joshua Barnett, Jessica Bates, Cameron Bean, Gavin Beauregard, Chasity Bell, Ines Benmokhtar, William Biggers, Grayson Boatwright, Tayah Bonney, Audra Brodowicz, Alanna Brown, Jennifer Brown, Samuel Calman, Derek Cho, Geoffrey Cho, Joseph Coburn, Armin Cohadarevic, Abigail Cohen, Zachary Cole, Caley Coughlan, Taylor Cruz, Robert Csuhta, Olivia Dardis, Cara Davis, Kalyn Davis, Danielle Deckard, Francesca DeFranco, Elisabeth Del Mastro, Jason Dermack, Nicholas Detullio, Aaron Di Giacomo, Jian Kaila Diaz, Cara Dillhyon, Devon Dotson, Sloan Duke, Jackson Dumas, Alexander Dundorf, Thomas Ecker, Matthew Eichelberger, Madysen Ellis, Jana Engel, Stephan Engel, Coral Espina, Benjamin Fabrizi, Mary Ann Fahmy, Shayan Farrukh, Gabrielle Felipe, Cori Ferguson, Andrew Fold, Maxwell Francisco, Zade Freij, Grayson Friedman, Thomas From, Emmanuel Girma, Charles Graham, David Hernandez-Serr, Anna Hertel, Lindsay Hetzel, Elijah Hicks, Ena Hodzic, Isabelle Hofmeister, Sidney Howard, Joy Ivey, Timothy Jantz, Devin Johnson, Josie Jordan, Neha Kamal, Ian Kelleher, Joel Kenny, Haley Kies, Sarah Kim, Katherine Labus, Richard Lane III, Sophia Laney, Brian Law, Anthony Lawson, Charles Lee, Casey Lewis, Parks Lewis, Madison Long, Matthew Lucas, Abigail Manley, Brooke Marlowe, Christopher Mason, Abigail Mathieson, Gunnar McCormick, Maci McCoy, Zachary McDonald, Tatum McQueen, Maheen Meraj, Diana Mitina, Taylor Monastra, David Morgan III, Amy Murdock, Luke Murdock, Shota Namba, Sophia Neely, Clay Nelson, Jade Neufeld, Kelly Nguyen, Meghan Noon, Danielle Ortiz, Anne Page, Colette Page, Samantha Parish, Sara Parker, Savitha Patil, Carson Philbin, Quinn Pipitone, Hashim Qureshi, Katharine Regan, Cramer Regenauer, Alexander Reynolds, Austin Rich, Jamie Roberts, Walter Roth, Keelin Rothschild-Ely, Montana Ryder, Patrick Saffer, Tor’s Saifele, Noah Sakakini, Grant Samson, Justin Sass, Nicholas Schiavo, Drue Schleif, Kaitlin Schmitt, Jessica Segal, Zackary Shail, Madison Siekman, Peyton Simmons, Kaitlyn Sonne, Shannon Stone, Joshua Sullivan, Kinnon Tatum III, Olivia Thorn, Max Tullis, Nicholas Ulehla, Benjamin Umansky, Erica Valenstein, Jeremy Villarasa, Foster Walk, Mollie Wasserman, Christopher Webber, Kevin Wholey, Olivia Wiley, Mitchell Wolverton, Alexis Woods, Cameron Wright, Nanako Yamazaki, Samuel Yass, Cheawon Yoon and Trevor Ziskind

Seventh grade
Enes Agirtmis, Eyup Agirtmis, Carolina Alzate Celin, Bianca Andreu Sanz, Katya Arbuckle, Jake Aschenbrenner, Alexandra Baer, Cuan Bailey, Madison Barnes, Taylor Beck, Sereene Bedwan, Caleb Bellamy, Colin Bentley, Cameron Betz, Blake Bishop, Jackson Boatwright, Benjamin Brady, Benjamin Brodowicz, Maggie Brouse, Lillian Budnick, Annetta Burgess, Justin Cabrera, Jack Cannon, Anna Caplan, William Chesney, Annaliese Cofer, Logan Collins, Jesse Coward, John Dancy, Brian Dardis, Alexandra Daugherty, Rebecca De Luna, Caroline Diehl, Taylor Doster, Andrew Durden, Rebekah Efird, Rachel Ehrmann, Laila El-Ali, Tamir Elsharif, Nicole Ennis, John Esposito, Joseph Eudy, Zachary Fowler, Cassidy Freinstein, Jenna Gaines, Michael Gallo, John Gavigan, Sanam Geranmayeh, Daniel Gershen, Ryan Gilley, Jensen Graham, Deja Grant, Kelsie Gray, Jack Grosse, Nicole Grouge, Ryan Gusto, Israel Guzman, Matthew Harrill, Russell Harris, Samuel Harris, Daniel Hernandez, Jack Iyoob, Sangavi Jagannathan, Emma Jernigan, Wanyi Jiang, Rebecca Jones, Samantha Jones, Kevin Johnson, Karthik Kartha, Amber-Marie Kiernan, Faith Kim, William Langhart Jr., Tyler Lauritzen, Miranda Leavitt, Allyson Lee, Samantha Levinson, Amanda Lopez, Gavriel Lowie, Savannah Maa, Matthew Mardjanov, Jillian McCarthy, Susan McDowell, Abel Mebrahtu, Alahna Merino, Thomas Miller, Anna Moore, Patrick Morgan, Nicholas Murrer, Sydney Nettles, Shiho Nogi, Nailah Nolley, Yusser Ouederni, Joseph Page, Niara Parker, Jordan Pelliciotta, Evan Pencek, Vanessa Perdomo, Annabelle Pham, John Powlen, Varun Pullakandam, Jake Reid, Campbell Robinson, Kathleen Rogers, Hayley Rogovin, Taylor Rover, D’arcy Ryall, Mark Salama, Omar Salem, Luc Sargent, Timothy Schieding, William Schwartz, Morgan Shires, Robert Shore, Daniel Silchenko, Destiny Smith, Shawn Smith, Clay Stanley, Caroline Stathakis, Dominic Stevens, Samuel Stewart, Bradley Stojetz, McKenzie Sulkey, Billierose Tacher, Kallaway Tuttle, Rachel Wainscott, Parker Wallace, Courtney Weathers, Christopher Weldon, Gabrielle White, Brad Williamson, Anna Wilson, Noah Won and Austin Wyczawski

Eighth grade
Rachel Applebach, Caroline Aufgebauer, Charles Ballentine III, Kendall Bender, Bailee Bourgeois, Anna Bowden, Shawn Brett, Joshua Brodowicz, Rachel Buksbazen, Jenna Burroughs, Shelley Busbee, Patrick Buskill, Emilee Cabrera, Shala Cachelin, Jarrod Casper, Logan Cox, Meghan Cunningham, Christopher Daniel Jr., Kristie Darmody, Nina Davies, Krysta Davis, Hawatu Davowah, Amy Dejuneas, Sarah Dickey, Sean Donaldson, Shelby Donovan, Jonathan Duncan, Jacob Egger, Basil Elsharif, Lauren Engle, Nathan Eskender, Cameron Falls, Victoria Fares, Jordan Fehr, Kristin Ferretti, Scott Finanger, Ryan Fischer, Sydney Fischer, Dylan Fisher, Nathaniel Fold, Emily Fomin, Brandon Foster, Ebrie Franklin, Janette Frey, Tejus Gangadhar, Nicholas Garland, Amanda Glowacki, Julia Greene, Gaelin Griffith, Shannon Hawley, Elisa Hicks, Michael Hicks, Mallory Hill, Matthew Hislip, Samantha Horenstein, Michael Humphries, Dina Jarkas, Justin Jobson, Trevor Jobson, Robert Johnson, William Jones, Lily Jordan, Vir Kalaria, Meghan Kelly, Kendall Keohane, Su Min Kim, John King, Nicholas King, Reid Knox, Alexandra Koval, Rachel Kowadlo, A’Mani Lake-Nestor, Mark Lappin, James Lee, Preston Lewis, Tydechelle Lewis, Tian Li, Xingbei Li, April Lin, Justin Lovan, Ria Mahajan, Haley Manzella, Lauren Marlowe, Davis Martin, Skylar Mathew, Nicholas McBride, Alexander McCoy, Tiara McDay, Maegan McNairy, Taylor Meckes, Jacob Merrill, Duncan Mills, Savannah Moore, Sefrah Muhammad, Zack Murphy, Lauren Nguyen, Madeleine Page, Jessica Panicker, Cassidy Parish, Joshua Parker, Abby Pate, Kristen Poole, Hannah Puckett, Lauren Puckett, Alexander Quine, Daaud Qureshi, Candace Ramsey, Alexander Rattigan, Nikolas Reid, Meredith Ridenhour, Benjamin Roberts, Fiorella Rodriguez, Henry Ross, Irmak Saklayici, Luis Sanchez Ferrer, Noah Sass, Kimberly Savage, Luke Savage, Alexandria Schuster, Ashley Seaman, Brianna Segal, Michael Senatore, Emily Sheets, Brenna Siek, Olivia Simmons, Carson Sisk, Peyton Sisk, Alexander Speer, Katelyn Spicer, Austin Stealey, Raven Sullivan, Shane Swisher, Skyler Taggart, John Tan, Zachary Tenkin, Collin Thompson, Cameron Tully, Luke Turner, Abigail Valiquette, Samantha Verdeschi, Ariana Ward, Ethan Washington, Sloan Wauchope, Alexandra Weber, Erin Whalen, Alexis Whitney, Laetishia Wilson, Marilyn Wingfield, Alexander Wohlford, Ryan Wolverton, Megan Wong and Nozomi Yamazaki

Did you like this? Share it:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*