Honor Roll: East Mecklenburg High School

Third Quarter Honor Rolls

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade
Vincente Aguilar, Logan Bilich, Richard Collins, Charlotte Deiss, Omar Elzayady, Khushnood Faraz, Katherine Fialko, Carlos Franco, Jorge Fuentes, Karrington Harris, Julia Hoang, Taylor Hudson, Devin Jones, Eun Hye Kim, Paakweisi Krentsil Jr., George Lopez, Lynn Lumens, Daniels Morales, Annamarie Nguyen, Matthew Nunez, Kathryn Otto, Matthew Peterson, Tin Phan, Jordan Reisterer, Spencer Rhodes, Mei Schraer, Milaan Shah, Molina Shah, Carol Tran, Raekwon Tyson and Mackenzie Wilkins

Tenth grade
Shonnta Barringer, Mary Chapin, Brian Gibson, Kyree Hobson, Stephon Howie, Say-Quan Jones, Marcus Oatman, Randy Rodriguez, Jahlani Singleton, Urvi Sinha and Xuan Tran

Eleventh grade
Benjamin Bucki, Marlon Callender Jr., Michael Dowdle, Alexander Garcia, Ethan Levine and Miracle Potter

Twelfth grade
Joshua Arredondo, Jeffrey Arroyo, Elizabeth Ballintine, Mario Brown, Garrett Carter, Heidi Centeno, William Charles, Kelsey Christenbury, Letiya Cunningham, Melajah Delgado, Cornelius Flowers, Joseph Foster II, John Frame, Katherine Hill, Johnston Maier, Pan Mawi, Catherine McNaughton, Ayan Musa, Jessica Nejberger, Naastasiah Ogbuneke, Gregory Rose, Elijah Smith, Kate Speice, Curtis Teague, Walter White III, Emma Wiebke and  Jennifer Wilson

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth grade
Harriet Agbozo, Cole Alexander, Lizbeth Barraza-Velazq, Ashley Benton, Acquaria Berry, Niaimani Bey, Micayla Boggs, Elijah Bun, Quavalis Burden, Richard Ceu, Kathy Chau, Matthew Chumas, Alyssa Clark, Rachel Collins, Sidney Cunningham, Ryan Dior, Angela Duong, Melay Efrem, Jack Friedheim, Sophia Galofaro, Nicholas Gordon, Liliana Guzman, Caroline Hall, Cameron Hargro, Michael Henderson, Paul Hudgens, Dannah Jameel, Erica Jordan, Cody Lathe, Jasmine Lawton, Emily Laxson, Rebecca Laxson, William Lewis, Hannah Little, Cassidy Luckey, Sa’jiah Lulendo, Daniela Maldonado, Keyli Marquez, Eric Masters, Madison McClure, Sarah Mills, McArthur Mitchell Jr., Yen Mlo, Nyi Nyi Myin, Nia Nelson, Hyatt Nur, Luis Palma, Prarui Pant, Shelby Parrott, Ryan Pavlic, Benjamin Payne, Samuel Perez, Loi Phung, Fisher Ramsey, Juan Rodriguez Jr., James Ruth Jr., Brian Samuels, Stacey Simmons, Christeen Simon, Megan Swanger, Hermella Tecle, Michelle Thompson, Anne Tran, Tina Tran, Ruby Trull, Sarah Tuluenga, Elia Vazquez, Da’Shanerian White, Steysi Zanipatin and Hanah Zing

Tenth grade
Alaowei Amanah, Sam Andersen, Natalie Angel, LaShonda Brockington, Maxwell Buchsbaum, Ubdasia Calixte, Renzo Capurro, Adrienne Carpenter, Maya Clamp, Tyler Clowes, Delano Cunningham, Keonda Davis-Bonilla, Andrea Dianderas, Eliza Erneston, Janice Ezenwa, Ibrahim Fadhel, Maureen Goretti, Preston Hawkes, Gabriella Hernandez-Hensen, Olivia Highfill, Mariah Jones, Kent Kahil, Hannah Lieberman, Josiah Mattiacci, Clara Maynard, Danielle Medina-Hernand, Omar Mina-Blanco, Marley Moneta, Sierra Moody, Tierra Moody, An Nguyen, Hannah Norwood, Joshua Oswald, Allora Pope, Carlos Restrepo, Cristian Robinson, Michael Roochvarg, Madison Sazama, Wesley Simmons II, Cameron Steitz, Quinn Steitz, Katherine Stevens, Owens Taylor, Jessica Thomas, Tatyana Thompson, Perry Varn, Haley Wise and Seth Withrow

Eleventh grade
Dae’Anna Buckman, Mymy Cao, Molly Crawford, Ernesto Delgado, Kaitlin Frohock, Ethan Gordon, Tiffany Hill, Arianna Holland, Carrie Ledgerwood, Shaleeya Lothery, David Marvin, London McKinley, Sarah Moses, Hakeem Oufkir, Abigail Pacey, Terell Peters, Elizabeth Pitts, Crystal Poole, Dionysis Protopapadakis, Leslibeth Romero and Aaliyah Singleton

Twelfth grade
Tierra Barber, Latiquwah Barnett, Touren Baseda, Brittany Bingham, Hnaing Boh, Jazlyn Briggs, Avina Bumpers, Carolyn Coons, Lilian Da Silva, Brendon Davis, Chaquise Davis, Emily DeZubay, Adrian Delgado, Edgar Delgado, Latoya Elliott, Benjamin Eubanks, Sean Evans, Rodney Forbis, Martina Foster, Kate Friedheim, Ivan Gomez, Keyiana Holmes, Sun Kim, Loan H. Ksor, Hunter Marshall V, Zung Mawi, John Mobley, Emi Moe, Sarah Mumford, Idil Musa, Lizbeth Olivares, Andrey Orichi-Socana, Justin Perry, Arialdys Pimentel, Simon Porter, Lea Raptis, Hanna Rigley, Rebeca Rodriguez, Rudra Shah, Jaquese Sims, Jalen Sykes, Nona Teah, David Tepper, Joshua Thomas, Omarricka Tobias, Oscar Velazquez and Calandra Zuk

Did you like this? Share it:
CW Editor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Service