Honor Roll: Myers Park High School

A Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Kate Aberman, Ida Adibi, William Allen, Blair Anderes, Ashlynn Arthur, Meredith Bain, Katharine Bernart, Siddharth Bhaskara, Madison Bissette, Mary Bivens, Jameson Blount, Mary Bolt, Jane Booth, Phoebe Bradberry, Nicolas Buchenau, Karly Bynum, Keenan Caddell, Katherine Caldwell, Emrys Calin, Shelby Cane, William Carlton, Mary Carpenter, Cassandra Cassidy, Young Rim Choe, Apurva Chopade, Sarah Cline, Robert Cochran Jr., Celia Collias, Tully Conroy, Adelaide Conway, William Cranford, Reid Crosser, Elena Dai, Rachel Demay, Peter Drossopoulos, Shuford Dunaway II, Morgan Eaves, Laleh Emadi-Paramkouhi, Mayowa Fageyinbo, Emily Fasth, Madison Fisher, Laney Flanagan, John Flye, Anna Foster, Madeleine Fox, Michael Giannuzzi, Benjamin Gibson, Arthur Goins, Megan Goodling, Torsten Greife, Mary Hackworth, William Hardaway, Claire Hart, Emily Hawkins, Zoe Holderness, Caroline Houghland, Zachary Huffman, Lily Hunter, Audrey Huynh, Margaret Jones, Mary Jordan, Olivia Kehoe, Moriah Kimel, Georgia Krause, Emily Lang, Remy Laughlin, Carly Levi, Pierre Lipton, India Little, Christopher Ly, Margaret Lynch, Hannah Maloney, Caroline Margonis, Diane Martin, Kathlyn Martinez Santana, Elizabeth McBride, Sara Milgrom, Claude Miller, Regan Miller, Kathryn Millhouse, Grace Monroe, Laurie Moore, Sara Nakamura-Peek, Mary Prouty, Zahria Richardson, Robert Richey, William Robertson, Kristen Roehrig, Sarah Rose, Payton Rousseau, Mary Ryan, Razieh Saeidi, Julian Santibanez Rojas, Carrie Sauder, Margaret Shinn, Thomas Smart, Kylie Spencer, Lauren Strothers, Hasmik Telfeyan, Julia Tinkey, Shom Tiwari, Emma Tobin, Melanie Walsh, Isaac Walther, Erin Warlick, Emma Weinberg, Alexander White, John Wilder and James Zbinden

Tenth grade

Nancy Arant, Rudolph Banny III, James Barry, Copelyn Bengel, Emily Brown, Mary Dodd, Sofia Edelman, Morgan Ferone, Katherine Ferro, Madeline Frank, Meredith Freeland, Eleanor Frith, Michael Gacevich, Alexandra Gaines, Grace Garbee, Anne Glenney, Alexander Griffith, Rachel Hall, Joy Hart, Kristen Heritage, Trevor Huffstetler, Zachary Huffstetler, Kavirath Jain, Marissa Jennings, Kelsey Jervis, Jackson Jones, Anna Joyner, Rebecca Kalmbach, Jacob Keller, Faith Lanning, Abbie Largess, Nathan Larkin, Claire Loudermilch, Dean Lovett, Miranda Mahanes, Julia Maund, Sean McGillicuddy, Caroline McKinley, Patrick McKinley, Frances Mueller, Meredith Nelson, Katherine Norman, Henry Norris, Anna Osment, Juhi Patel, Elizabeth Raby, Mary Rogers, Alexander Roth, Alison Russell, William Saunders Jr., Natalie Schmidt, Anne Schmitt, Spencer Scott, William Sellers, Emily Shannon, Tucker Smith, Matthew Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Julia Sutherland, Caril Tiddy, Tess Tidwell, Xinyang Tong, Domenica Kamille Vargas, Anna Vermillion, Edward Wall Jr., Hannah Wang, Beatrice Weiner, Kristin Weiss, Bailey Wise, John Worthen and Ivy Zerkle

Eleventh grade

Erin Bacon, Benjamin Bridges, Emmett Horton, Nikhil Kumar, Sona Kumar, Yeon Soo Lee, Caroline Lins, Laurel Martin, Konstandinos Moutogiannis, Yoon Shim and John Sink

Twelfth grade

Elen Balasanyan, Zachary Bishop, Jillian Bockenek, Morgan Borkey, Michael Browne, Meredith Comer, Manuel Coutinho, William Crane III, Buddha Dhimal, Derrick Flakoll, Diana Gutierrez, James Hallacy, Julia Hoover, Meredith Hunter, Kelsey Kub, Steven Kufert, Lauren Lofgren, Ariana Lutterman, Riley Marshall, Katharine Mather, William McAllister, Keely McKenzie, Rory Merrill, William Miller, Porter Nenon, Bobbie Nguyen, Akash Patel, Markella Patitsas, Eyla Payzilova, Timothy Rogers Jr., Pyin Rolan, Isabelle Roznik, Lauren Rush, Shauna Rust, Jeremy Saul-Langford, Yisel Sayuz, Emily Scott, Laura Valencia, Caroline Ward, Madeleine Watkins, Crystal Wilson and Louis Zbinden

A/B Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Abdullah Abdulrahman, Catherine Accashian, Sofia Achinelli, Mary Alexander, Mahmood Alsaftawi, Peter Anderes, Stephen Anderes, Riley Ashbaker, Emily Atkins, Olivia Austin, Sadye Ball, Angelika Ballas, Savannah Barnwell, Lea Bissiere-Grote, Robert Bivens, Parker Blake, Madeline Bone, Laurie Booth, Ahsha Bowens, Alexandra Britt, Alexander Bryant, Aaron Bunzey, Samuel Burke, Robert Burton, Eliza Cann, Jackson Caple, Stuart Caron, Allison Casey, Savannah Cerwin, Marcus Chan, Sophie Chien, Enoch Cho, Sabrina Collias, Claire Collins, Mary Coughter, Kenton Crane, Lauren Crotty, Jackson Daily, Dylan Davis, Phebe Davis, Elizabeth Day, Sabina De La Canal, Jackson Dean, William Dennis, Dylan Dewyer, James Dockery IV, Claudia Dodd, Richmond Dunaway, Jackson Dunn, Justice Dunnagan, Alexandra Fawcett, John Fink, Ian Fisher, Thomas Folk, Samuel Forbis, Jessica Ford, Mason Formon, Thomas Forshaw V, Shannon Foster, Angelique Freeman, Julia Friou, Michael Furgeson, Harris Gage, Nathaniel Gantt, Israel Garcia, Nikolas Garfinkle, Aidan Garison, Madeline Getz, Damien Gibbs, Kayla Gill, Garrett Gourley, Miracle Green, Stephen Grier, Adison Hagemeyer, William Hahn, Victoria Hailey, Margaret Hamilton, Madison Hannum, Jon Hardy, Ariel Harris, George Hawes IV, Edward Hennessey V, Helen Hobson, Stephen Hoefle, Virginia Humphries, Rachel Hutton, Chima Ihekaire, Hunter Ives, Ross Jeffries, Sean Jeffries, Poulleth Jimenez, Merritt Johnson, Anna Juskevich, Kevin Kang, Scott Kobos, William Kobos, Megan Kottkamp, Blanche Kronzer, Joseph Lampke, Brice Lang, Olivia Larson, Boone Lassiter, Phuoc Thanh Le, Sydney LeNeave, Madison Licare, Sarah Lilly, Kaela Lornson, Danny Ly, Katherine Machen, Bethany Mack, Susanna Mar, Chandler Markey, Ian Marr, Philip Martz, Charlotte McArthur, Daniel McMullen Jr., Fernando Mecias, Brigid Meier, Michael Melvin Jr., Kellen Minick, Cameryn Mitchell, Ann Moore, Dylan Moss, Yasmine Moustafa, John Muller III, Paulos Muruts, Parker Musler, Catherine Neilson, Abigail Nenichka, Sydnie Newman, Khoa Ngo, Benny Nguyen, Helen Nguyen, Tu Nguyen, Austin Nicholson, Clayton Norris, Aidan O’Brien, Richard Otto, Rachel Owens, Jeffery Pace, Gabriella Packer, Daniel Pellarin, Andrew Phelan, William Pickens, Allison Porter, Joshua Pottow, Shawn Pressley, Plu H Puih, Ky’Dasia Quick, Andre Raposo, Jacob Ratliff, Matthew Realon, Jake Reinhard, Alexander Ristaino, Meredith Ritch, Aida Rizayeva, Healey Sample, Carla Santos-Lopez, Jake Schattenfield, Brian Seo, Olga Shokurova, Neil Sidlovsky, John Simmons, Catherine Slaven, Isabelle Smith, Julia Sneden, Antonia Soja, Robert Stafford, Julia Stamas, Dustin Stollmack, Clare Swan, Tahir Taylor, Meredith Templeton, Evan Todd, Jean Paul Torre, Emily Torres, Julia Townley, Samuel Troyer, Katherine Tylman, Sonia Vasconcellos, Crockett Vass, Patrick Vaughn Jr., Lauren Walker, Devlin Wallace, Megan Walters, Tianqi Wang, Dominique Washington, Sophie Wasser, Mason Watkins, Shelby Weaver, Lucy White, Caroline Wilder, Kyla Wiles, Craig Williams and Amelia Willingham

Tenth grade

Luke Aitken, Sean Aitken, Kate Alexander, Mohanad Alsaftawi, Elizabeth Andrews, Allana Anthony-Sanchez, Graham Baartmans, Benjamin Banks, Thomas Banks, Cole Bass, Jayanth Batchu, Katelyn Bernard, Elisabeth Blackman, Sally Bolt, Brittani Brennan, Jaden Brown, Katherine Bruce,
Graham Bryant, Katherine Butler, Kirungi Byakutaga, Mary Byers, Vanessa Cadena, Javen Cannon, Paul Capizzi, Bailey Caudle, Carolyn Chang, Grace Close, Taylor Coburn, Kimberly Coffino, Victoria Colbert, Mary Cordes, Matthew Couch, Catherine Coughter, Mia Cremisi, Scott Cronson, Philip Crowther, Elizabeth Crutchfield, Hannah Dailey, Nicholas Davaz, Grant Davidson, Edwin Davis, Samuel Dehority, Sophia Dewberry, Christopher Dillon, Michael Ding, Annabelle Dulin, Zachary Dunn, John Dwiggins, Jonah Edwards, Meredith Ellis, Jose Estrada, Lucy Falls, Sarah Farmer, Iman Fisher, John Floyd IV, Katherine Fogg, Linsey Fowler, Caroline Frame, William Fuller IV, William Gaines, Johnathan Getz, Richard Gibson, Bryan Gillen, Ziyad Habash, Jacob Hackworth, Riley Hall, Nicholas Halmrast, Bryanna Hames, Katherine Hannah, Elizabeth Hardaway, Stephen Harris, Amber Hausle, Chara Hawley, Charles Heard, Christopher Hennelly, Helena Herndon, Isabella Hillman, Vivienne Ho, Nathanial Holderman, Morgan Hoover, Maria Howle, Shun-Wen Hsieh, Erin Humphreys, Vincent Huynh, Sarah Jones, Dongjin Kim, Ju-Won Kim, Julia King, Brittany Kingry, Lawrence Kostiw, Nathan Larkin, Meredith Lewis, Benedict Liu, Emery Lovekamp, Imana Lowe, John Lucas, Olivia Lynch, Asher Mair, Alexander Marsh, Hannah Martin, Margaret McAvoy, Joseph McLean, Cullen McMillian, Virginia McNeill, Mason McVicker, Peter Meek, Zachariah Miller, Robert Morgan, William Morrill, Harper Moskowitz, Macon Moye Jr., Samuel Murrey, Kristina Nguyen, Clare O’Brien, Maxwell Olle, Joseph Overman, Richardson Pedigo, John Phillips, Allie Piwonka, Ryan Premo, Marshall Ranson, Sallie Ratcliffe, Kendall Rauch, Madeline Rawson, Mackenzie Ray, Miranda Risser, William Robinson, Katherine Roche, Abbey Rogers, Hayley Rusgo, Erickson Saunders, Christine Schmitt, Siddharth Sekhar, Zoe Shannon, Zachary Shaver, Harry Shaw V, Trevor Shealy, Robert Sherrill, Kirk Shimp, Olivia Shipp, Carole Sito, Sean Smith, William Snyder, Dylan Spencer, Micaela Spinelli, Joseph Stafford, Ann Steele, Anna Tabler, Henry Talmadge, Vivian Tam, Lauren Tinkey, Nicholas Townley, Lydia Tran, Joseph Trenning, Pavlo Triantafyllides, Ian Turner, Jordan Vaughn, Eleftherios Vlahos, Elizabeth Wallace, Bre’Anna Washington, Sarah Watson, Sophia Weiss, Molly Werder, Samuel Werder, Terah Whitman, Jordan Williams, Riley Williams, Kaitlin Woodworth, Elizabeth Wright, Hadley Young and Claudio Zuniga

Eleventh grade

Kassaundra Abbate, Eliza Adams, William Ahlum, Luis Antezana, Jaquan Austin, Miriam Bahrami, Mary Bain, In-Jun Bang, Lucia Banny, Ridgely Barnes, William Barry, Chase Bengel, William Bivens, Sydney Boukedes, Charles Bounds, Samuel Bradley, Rachel Bradshaw, Claire Browder, Mary Bryan, Sarah Buie, Thomas Carlton IV, Alexis Caronis, Allison Carr, Autumn Chadwick, Hallie Cochran, Benson Conway, Andrew Cook, Wayne Cooper, Alexander Crockett, Spencer Davidson, Madison Dennis, Margaret Dickson, Genevieve Duffy, Bennett Dunaway, Maya Edwards, Jack Eiselt, Emily Elliott, Sydney Feinglass, Daniel Fink, John Flynn, Danta Fowler, Derek Fulton, David Garzon, Stephanie Georgiou, Peyton Gilbert, Frank Gilliam, Alice Goldstein, Janika Gray, Alison Halter, Patrick Hamilton, Annie Hammond, Virginia Hare, Jessica Harris, Tracie Hayes, Anna Henderson, Hannah Henderson, Afton Hills, Elizabeth Israel, Sharon Keenan, Jackson Knight, Bennett Kobos, Rachel Krizek, Chuyn Ksor, Lee Landess, Julia Laughlin, Carlin LeNeave, Hui Ling Lin, Jane Little, Elise Lowry, Natalia Lutterman, Meriwether Lyman, Taylor Martin, David Massey, John Matkins, Sarah McDonald, Michelle McGirt, Madison McGrath, Robert Metzler, Jacob Meyer, Kathryn Mitchell, Alessandro Molla, Sarah Morgan, Austin Morrison, Davis Morrison, Suzanne Moyer, Victoria Nebolsin, Dalton Nicholson, Ra’Sheed O’Bryant, Philip Oweida, Pooja Panduranga, Lindsey Parkhurst, Graham Parler, Julia Parrott, Janki Patel, Sheena Patel, Bradley Pellisero, Truong Pham, Jessie Pongetti, Madeline Poole, Lindsey Powell, Ujwal Pradhan, Maksym Prokofiev, Daniela Prudot, Mary Quattlebaum, Klut Rahlan, Jose Ramirez, Shynika Reese, Kathryn Riley, Holly Roberts, Charlotte Robertson, George Robertson, Charles Rogers, Emily Rose, Sarah Roy, Lesley Salvucci, Henry Schoenhoff, Amanda Sharpe, Katherine Sherrill, Ashley Shook, Summer Silva, Robert Simmons, Stephanie Smith, Mary Snover, Roma Sonik, Athanasios Spirou, Sriramkumar Sridharan, Christopher Stickell, Catherine Swaim, Om Thapa, Breezy Vanegas Rivera, Long Vo, Blake Voncannon, Katherine Walker, Morgan Wardlaw, Charlotte Watkins, Anna Weddington, William White, Leah Whitehead, Madison Williams, Marshall Williams, Reed Williams, Cora Wright and Mingkang Zhuang

Twelfth Grade

Mary Albright, Blake Allen, Sumner Allen, Katherine Andrews, Joshua Apsitis, Clara Agnes Ault, Jackson Baartmans, Taylor Balatsias, Kennedy Barkley, William Barry, Victoria Bartholomew, John Beaver, Genevieve Becker, Cameron Behdani, Courtney Block, Margaret Boorman, Susanna Booth, Shannon Boulware, Zachary Britt, Megan Caron, Emily Carpenter, Arthur Castillo, Devindra Chamlagai, Tyler Cheek, Deanna Cizmar, Dabney Close, Troy Coffield, Thomas Coker Jr., Casey Collins, James Crain, Mary Crehore, Alan Cremisi, Deena Cronson, Austin Daniels, Laura Deem, Sarah Dietz, Meghan Dorn, Aoife Duna, Tiep Eban, Madison Farr, Hannah Fellers, Qwaychelle Ferguson, Ashley Fisher, Benjamin Fisher, Deja Fitzgerald, Amanda Friel, Richard Furgeson, Adrianne Gacevich, Hannah Gantt, Guadalupe Garcia, Vincent Gau, Colin Gay, Anna Gelbach, Rebecca Gibson, Ada Gil Jimenez, Stephen Gilbert, Brian Gilchrist, Charles Gordon, Alexander Gourley, Christopher Graham, Jackson Gross, Taylor Guardalabene, Sara Hall, Caleigh Hamilton, Evaggelia Hantzos, William Hearn, Carson Hedberg, Sydney Hiatt, Kendell Hill, Laura Hoerning, Zachary Holt, Katherine Holyfield, Alexandra Hoover, Noah Howell, Theodore Howie III, Shellie Hubbard, Taylor Humphries, Daniel Hutton, Joseph Ignasher, Chase Ijams, Katherine Jackson, Jacob Jenkinson, George Johnson, Madelyn Johnson, Margaret Johnson, Weston Jordan, Maykel Juarez, Brittany Kalmbach, George Kaloudis, Alexandros Katsaduros, Yejin Kim, Brianna King, Megan Kinsela, Mariama Koroma, Gracie Kral, Mark Kreutzberger, Robert Kutrow, Michael Lackey, Thomas Lamb, Jacquelyn Lanphear, Jack Largess, Dana Larsen, Erin Larsen, Katherine Laudun, Joseph Leabeater, Emma Leggio, Alejandro Leyva, Kimberly Little, Evan Long, Emma Lothrop, Katherine Lovejoy, Thomas Low, Christopher Lurie, Anna Magee, Elizabeth Marshall, William Martin IV, Stephen Mauney, Andres Maya, Matthew McDonald, Meredith McDonald, Jamie McGhee, Weston McKnight, Ari Menaker, John Merritt, Charlotte Moore, Scott Morgan, Zoe Morgan, Daniel Morrice, Cydney Morrison, Dalton Nelson, Alexandra Norman, Ashley Nwagbara, Madison Olle, Wilbur Ospina, Thomas Oweida, Sterling Parsons, Madison Pleasant, Alexandra Politis, Samantha Price, George Puzo, Anna Ramsey, Jake Raynor, Jeffrey Reed, Connor Renaghan, Susan Richey, Lawren Rideaux, Allison Ruggere, Dillon Rusgo, Vijay Sadanani, Romisa Saeidi, Rebecca Schick, Jordan Schriefer, Bradley Schwarz, David Shannon, Gianna Shipp, Katherine Simpson, Maddison Smith, Mackenzie Snyder, Nathan Southwell, Mary Spencer, Lindsay Steelman, Caroline Stewart, Mary Stipp, Daniel Stone, Natalie Strausborger, Michael Strothers, Amanda Stroud, Diego Suarez Salazar, Bria Sweat, Alexandra Tabor, Charles Talmadge, Sarah Taylor, Avery Thomas, De’Jylia Thompson, Nicholas Thompson, Maxine Todd, Angelina Tran, Son Tran, Nathan Travers, Olivia Turnbull, Sydney Vaughn, Isabelle Voler, Peter Vu, Nyein Wai, Thomas Walker, Graham Walters, Daniel Warren, Loren Weckbacher, Hannah Weiss, Deshawn Williams, Robert Williams, Daniel Wilson, Peng Yao Ye and Fiorella Zamora

Did you like this? Share it:
CW Editor

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*
*


*

Weather forecast by WP Wunderground & Denver Snow Plowing